Teams have released rosters for the 2019 Junior Sunbelt Classic.

Team Arizona

Name, School, Position

Griffen Chewning, Notre Dame, Middle Infield

Ryan Ellis, Mountain Ridge, Utility 

Drew Bond, Sunnyslope, Middle Infield

Cade Verdusco, Corona Del Sol, Outfield 

Zach Rogers, Mountain Ridge, Right-Handed Pitcher

David Utagawa, Corona Del Sol, Right-Handed Pitcher

Bryan Webb, Corona Del Sol, Left-Handed Pitcher/First Base

Kyle Lewis, Liberty, Catcher

Tyler Wilson, Hamilton, Catcher/First Base

Kolby Kmetko, Pinnacle, Middle Infield/Right-Handed Pitcher

Efrain Manzo, Chandler, Middle Infield

Michael Brueser, Hamilton, Outfield

Brock Selvidge, Hamilton, Left-Handed Pitcher/Outfield

Brock Peery, Mountain Ridge, Right-Handed Pitcher/Infield

Tyler Stone, Chaparal, Right-Handed Pitcher/Infield

Cole Bramhall, Cienega, Right-Handed Pitcher

Seth Sweet-Chick, Estrella Foothills, Right-Handed Pitcher/Infield

Nathan Ward, Mountain Pointe, Right-Handed Pitcher

Jaeden Swanberg, Left-Handed Pitcher, Salpointe Catholic

Kyler Stancato, Mountain Ridge, Left-Handed Pitcher/Outfield

Team Canada

2. Luke Berni, Bishop Allen Academy, OF/P

13. Matthew Brown, Iroquois Ridge, RHP

14. Russell Derbyshire, Leamington District, RHP

15. Will Droll, St. Ignatius, LHP

3. James Joszef Dutton, Forest Hill CI, Utility

21. Campbell Ellis, Christ the King, LHP

16. Tyson Gomm, Port Credit, Catcher

7. Elijah Hamill, Holy Trinity, Second Base

4. Zach Laurie, Crestwood, Catcher

5. Ethan Magloughlin, St. Theresa, Outfielder

6. Noah Mitchell, Bill Crothers, RHP/MIF

8. Rhys Montgomery, Our Lady of Mount Carmel, LHP

1. Patrick Mulligan, Gloucester, Shortstop

18. Eric Murchison, Brother Andre, P/3B

11. Andrew Nantau, Assumption, Second Base

22. Michael Stremlaw, Iroquois Ridge, Pitcher

20. Brady Wagenhoffer, Dr. Denison, C/3B

10. Nicholas Woodcock, Henry Street, LHP

9. Jordan Woods, Loyola, P/1B

23. Dante Wright, Christ the King, SS/3B/1B

Team Colorado

Caleb Albaugh, Legend

Owen Best, Regis

Brian Bruxvoort, Rocky Mountain

Jared Hanks, Grand Junction

Vander Hodges, Thunderridge

Dylan Hupfer, Rocky Mountain

Kyle Kahn, Thunderridge

Garrett Lippold, Grandview

Aaron Loucks, Rocky Mountain

Evan Magill, Mountain Vista

Dylan McKee, Smoky Hill

Ethan O'Donnell, Regis

Bryce Parsons, Regis

Brogan Stevens, Rocky Mountain

Aidan Smith, Mountain Vista

Sergio Tarango, Poudre

Jacob Thompson, Regis

Spye Turnbeaugh, Arapahoe

Billy Wall, Ralston Valley

Alec Willis, Regis

Team Georgia 

Paul Hegeman, Glynn Academy, C

Jimbo Brown, Bremen, P/1B

Liam Sullivan, Marist, P/1B

William Lybrook, Westminster, OF/C/P/INF

Colin Caldwell, Harrison, P

Dylan Gardner, Pike County, P/SS

Patrick Holloman, Ola, P/OF

Reid Fagerstrom, Northgate, P/1B/3B

Tyler Andrews, Lowndes, SS

Garrett Gainous, Cairo, CF/P

Ty Floyd, Rockmart, SS/P

Kyle Hilton, Savannah Christian, SS/P

Mikal Mascarello, Statesboro, 3B/1B/P

Carter Holton, Benedictine, P/OF

Reid Robertson, Pope, OF/P

Hurston Waldrep, Thomasville, P

Leo Giannoni, Wheeler, P

Will Pearson, North Oconee, INF

Pierce Williams, Alexander, P

Britt Metts, Jeff Davis, OF/P

Team Missouri 

Kamron Morris, Blair Oaks, Outfield/Catcher

Noah Burkey, Poplar Bluff, Pitcher/Utility

Parker Wright, Rockbridge, Pitcher

Ethan Osborne, Southern Boone, Left-Handed Pitcher

Ace Akers, Nixa, Left-Handed Pitcher/Outfield

Ayden Mertz, Park Hill, Pitcher

Noah Bodenhausen, Savannah, Infielder

Spencer Nivens, Rockbridge, Infield

Jacob Misiorowski, Grain Valley, Pitcher

Kaydon Patrick, Staley, Left-Handed

Payton Heinley, Kennett, Pitcher

Chase Spoonemore, Savannah, Infield

Trevor Kardell, Lee's Summit West, Pitcher/Catcher

Gideon Antle, Licking, Outfield

Stephen Pursley, Arcadia, Pitcher/Utility

Brett Grupe, Smith Cotton, Catcher/Utility

Will Bailey, Kickapoo, Pitcher

Hunter Tennison, Ozark, Pitcher

Trevor Austin, Helias Catholic, Infield

Tyler Pyle, Richmond, Pitcher

Team Mississippi

1. Blayze Berry, Heritage Academy, RHP/IF

2. Brady Tygart, Lewisburg, RHP

3. River Kidd, Enterprise, RHP/IF

4. Matt Mercer, Petal, Catcher

5. Sam Bianco, Oxford, Infielder

6. Dawson Strong, St. Stanislaus, LHP/First Base

8. Blake Berry, NorthPoint Christian, Infielder

9. Luke Lyon, Oak Grove, RHP/3B/OF

10. Peyton Puckett, Tupelo, IP/RHP

12. Jesse Johnson, Purvis, RHP/SS

15. Justin Storm, Madison Central, LHP

16. Jacob Payne, Madison Central, RHP

18. John Luke Marlin, Tupelo, RHP/OF

19. Brett Mason, West Lauderdale, IF/RHP

22. Braden Luke, West Lauderdale, RHP/1B

24. Caleb Hobson, Pontotoc, Outfielder

27. Christopher Snopek, Madison Ridgeland, Infielder

28. Brady Davis, Hamilton, LHP/1B/OF

32. Turner Swistak, Oak Grove, RHP/IF

34. Brayden Sanders, Lewisburg, RHP/OF

Team Tennessee 

2. Tyler Smith, Nolensville, MIF

3. Jackson Cothren, Lincoln County, RHP/1B

5. Dylan Dickert, Seymour, RHP/3B

7. Hayden Skipper, Coffee County, OF/LHP

8. Peyton Smith, East Robertson, RHP/1B

9. Carter Vrabel, Father Ryan, IF/RHP

10. Hayden Gilliland, Heritage, C/3B

11. Lane Forsythe, Trinity, MIF/RHP

12. Gehrig Ebel, Baylor, Catcher

15. Sam Slaughter, Stewarts Creeks, Outfielder

17. Mason Landers, Shelbyville, 1B/3B/RHP

18. Grayson Hitt, Houston, LHP/OF

19. Stephen Overstreet, Gibson County, 3B/2B

20. Grayson Cole, Mt. Juliet, RHP/OF

21. Drew Beam, Blackman, RHP/1B/3B

22. Logan Harbin, Pigeon Forge, C/3B

24. Colton Regen, Mt. Juliet, RHP/OF

27. Jack Dougherty, Collierville, RHP/1B

28. Hunter Lautzenheiser, Station Camp, Outfielder

Team Texas

Robert Antonetti, Catcher Grapevine

Alec Atkinson, Katy, RHP/INF

Jackson Berry, Waco Midway, LHP

Drayton Brolon, Nacogdoches RHP/1B

Pepe Contreras, Sharyland, Outfielder,

Khristian Curtis, Port Neches Grove, RHP/INF 

Nathan Dettmer, San Antonio Johnson, RHP/OF

Arcadio Frausto, Amarillo, INF 

Logan Freeman, Bryan, LHP/1B/OF

Will Lee, Klein Outfielder

Jared Matheson, Lake Creek, RHP

Collier Mershon, Flower Mound Marcus, RHP

Carson Roccaforte, Port Neches Grove, LHP/1B

Colin Ruby, L.D. Bell, Infielder

Tyler Schott, Flower, LHP/OF 

Mason Schulz, Clear Springs, RHP/INF

Adam Trevino, Ball, Catcher

Cyrus Twaddle, Lamar, Outfielder

Isaiah Walker, Manvel, Outfielder

Levi Wells, LaPorte, RHP/INF