Feb. 13

HS BASKETBALL

Savanna at Antlers, 6:30 p.m.

Fort Gibson at McAlester, 6:30 p.m.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

EOSC women at Western, 5:30 p.m.

EOSC men at Western, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

EOSC at Mid-America Christian JV, 1 p.m.

EOSC at Mid-America Christian JV, 4 p.m.

Feb. 14

HS BASKETBALL

A-B Districts

Savanna at Canadian, 6:30 p.m. 

McAlester at Ada, 6:30 p.m. 

HS WRESTLING

McAlester at Shawnee, Dual State

COLLEGE BASEBALL

EOSC at Murray State, 1 p.m.

EOSC at Murray State, 4 p.m.

Feb. 15

HS BASKETBALL

A-B Districts

HS WRESTLING

McAlester at Shawnee, Dual State

HS SOCCER

McAlester girls at Tahlequah Festival

McAlester boys at McAlester Festival

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Murray State at EOSC, 12 p.m.

Murray State at EOSC, 3 p.m.

Feb. 17

HS BASKETBALL

Wetumka at Canadian, 6:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

EOSC at North Arkansas College, 3 p.m.

EOSC at North Arkansas College, 5 p.m.

Feb. 18

HS BASKETBALL

Coalgate at Savanna, 6:30 p.m.  

Feb. 19

COLLEGE BASEBALL

EOSC at North Central Texas College, 12 p.m.

EOSC at North Central Texas College, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

EOSC at National Park College, 3 p.m.

EOSC at National Park College, 5 p.m.

Feb. 20

HS BASKETBALL

A-B Regionals

2A Districts

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Seminole at EOSC women, 5:30 p.m.

Seminole at EOSC men, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 21

HS BASKETBALL

A-B Regionals

2A Districts

HS WRESTLING

OSSAA Regionals

Feb. 22

HS BASKETBALL

A-B Regionals

2A Districts

HS WRESTLING

OSSAA Regionals

HS SOCCER

McAlester girls at McAlester Festival

McAlester boys at Tahlequah Festival

COLLEGE BASEBALL

North Central Texas College at EOSC, 11 a.m.

Cowley County Community College at EOSC, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

EOSC at Paris Junior College, 1 p.m.

EOSC at Paris Junior College, 3 p.m.

Feb. 23

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Southern Arkansas University Tech at EOSC, 1 p.m.

Southern Arkansas University Tech at EOSC, 3 p.m.

Feb. 24

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

EOSC women at NOC-Tonkawa, 5:30 p.m.

EOSC men at NOC-Tonkawa, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 25

HS SOCCER

McAlester girls at Claremore, 6 p.m.

McAlester boys at Claremore, 8 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Redlands Community College at EOSC, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

EOSC at Northeast Texas Community College, 1 p.m.

EOSC at Northeast Texas Community College, 3 p.m.

Feb. 27

HS BASKETBALL

Area Tournament

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Coffeyville Community College at EOSC, 1 p.m.

Coffeyville Community College at EOSC, 3 p.m.

Feb. 28 

HS BASKETBALL

Area Tournament

HS WRESTLING

OSSAA State Championships at Oklahoma City Fairgrounds

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

NEO A&M at EOSC women, 5:30 p.m. (Sophomore Night)

NEO A&M at EOSC men, 7:30 p.m. (Sophomore Night)

COLLEGE BASEBALL

NEO A&M at EOSC, 2 p.m.

Feb. 29

HS BASKETBALL

Area Tournament

HS WRESTLING

OSSAA State Championships at Oklahoma City Fairgrounds 

COLLEGE BASEBALL

NEO A&M at EOSC, 1 p.m.

NEO A&M at EOSC, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Northeast Texas Community College at EOSC, 1 p.m.

Northeast Texas Community College at EOSC, 3 p.m.

March 2

HS BASEBALL

Durant at McAlester, 5 p.m.

HS SOCCER

Stillwell at McAlester girls, 5:30 p.m. (Pink Out)

Stillwell at McAlester boys, 7:30 p.m. (Pink Out)

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Region II Tournament

March 3

HS BASEBALL

McAlester at Durant, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

EOSC at Carl Albert, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Oklahoma Wesleyan at EOSC, 1 p.m.

Oklahoma Wesleyan at EOSC, 3 p.m.

March 4

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Region II Tournament

March 5

HS BASEBALL

Muskogee at McAlester, 5:30 p.m.

HS SOCCER

Heavener at McAlester girls, 5 p.m.

Heavener at McAlester boys, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Region II Tournament

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Connors State at EOSC, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Murray State at EOSC, 2 p.m.

Murray State at EOSC, 4 p.m.

March 6 

HS BASKETBALL

State Tournament

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Region II Tournament

March 7

HS BASEBALL

McAlester at Poteau, 1 p.m.

HS BASKETBALL 

State Tournament

HS TRACK

McAlester at Holland Hall

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Region II Tournament

COLLEGE BASEBALL

EOSC at Connors State, 1 p.m.

EOSC at Connors State, 3:30 p.m.

March 9

HS BASEBALL

Coweta at McAlester, 5 p.m.

HS SOFTBALL

McAlester at Warner, 5:30 p.m.

McAlester vs. Henryetta at Warner, 6:30

March 10

HS BASEBALL

McAlester at Coweta, 5 p.m.

HS SOCCER

McAlester girls at Poteau, 5 p.m.

McAlester boys at Poteau, 7 p.m.

HS SOFTBALL

McAlester at Poteau, 4:30 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

EOSC at Northeast Texas Community College, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Carl Albert at EOSC, 2 p.m.

Carl Albert at EOSC, 4 p.m.

March 12

HS BASEBALL

McAlester at Red Oak, 5 p.m.

McAlester at Red Oak, 7 p.m.

HS SOCCER

McAlester girls at Wagoner Tournament

McAlester boys at Wagoner Tournament

HS SOFTBALL

Sallisaw at McAlester, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Seminole at EOSC, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

EOSC at NEO A&M, 4 p.m.

EOSC at NEO A&M, 6 p.m.

March 13

HS SOCCER

McAlester girls at Wagoner Tournament

McAlester boys at Wagoner Tournament

March 14

HS BASEBALL

Broken Bow at McAlester, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

EOSC at Seminole, 1 p.m.

EOSC at Seminole, 4 p.m.

March 16

COLLEGE BASEBALL

EOSC at TCS Post Grad, 12 p.m.

March 19

HS BASEBALL

McAlester at Bricktown Ballpark, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

EOSC at Rose State, 2 p.m.

March 20

HS BASEBALL

McAlester at Deer Creek/Ed Santa Fe/Memorial Festival

March 21

HS BASEBALL

McAlester at Deer Creek/Ed Santa Fe/Memorial Festival

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Rose State at EOSC, 1 p.m.

Rose State at EOSC, 3 p.m.

March 22

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

EOSC at Southern Arkansas University Tech, 1 p.m.

EOSC at Southern Arkansas University Tech, 3 p.m.

March 23

HS BASEBALL

Shawnee at McAlester, 5:30 p.m.

March 24

HS BASEBALL

McAlester at Shawnee, 5:30 p.m.

HS SOCCER

Tahlequah at McAlester girls, 5:30 p.m.

Tahlequah at McAlester boys, 7:30 p.m.

HS SOFTBALL

McAlester vs. Wilson at Henryetta, 4:30 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Carl Albert at EOSC, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

NOC-Enid at EOSC, 2 p.m.

NOC-Enid at EOSC, 4 p.m.

March 26

HS TRACK

McAlester at Wilburton JV

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

EOSC at Seminole, 2 p.m.

EOSC at Seminole, 4 p.m.

March 27

HS BASEBALL

McAlester at Ada, 5 p.m.

McAlester at Ada, 7 p.m.

HS SOCCER

McAlester girls at Skiatook, 5:30 p.m.

McAlester boys at Skiatook, 7:30 p.m.

HS SOFTBALL

McAlester at Tahlequah Festival

HS TRACK

McAlester at Okmulgee

COLLEGE BASEBALL

EOSC at Arkansas Baptist, 2 p.m.

March 28

HS BASEBALL

McAlester at Fort Gibson, 12 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

EOSC at Arkansas Baptist, 12 p.m.

EOSC at Arkansas Baptist, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

EOSC at Western, 2 p.m.

EOSC at Western, 4 p.m.

March 30

HS BASEBALL

Collinsville at McAlester, 5:30 p.m.

HS SOFTBALL

Holdenville at McAlester, 4:30 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

TCS Post Grad at EOSC, 3 p.m.

TCS Post Grad at EOSC, 6 p.m.

March 31

HS BASEBALL

McAlester at Collinsville 5:30 p.m.

HS SOCCER

Glenpool at McAlester girls, 5 p.m.

Glenpool at McAlester boys, 7 p.m.

HS SOFTBALL

McAlester at Poteau, 4:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

NOC-Tonkawa at EOSC, 2 p.m.

NOC-Tonkawa at EOSC, 4 p.m.

April 2

HS BASEBALL

McAlester at Fort Gibson Tournament

McAlester at Calvin Tournament

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

EOSC at Murray State, 2 p.m.

EOSC at Murray State, 4 p.m.

April 3

HS BASEBALL

McAlester at Fort Gibson Tournament

McAlester at Calvin Tournament

HS SOCCER

Edison at McAlester girls, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at McAlester boys, 7:30 p.m.

HS SOFTBALL

McAlester at Holdenville, 4:30 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

EOSC at NEO A&M, 2 p.m.

April 4

HS BASEBALL

McAlester at Fort Gibson Tournament

McAlester at Calvin Tournament

HS TRACK

McAlester at Norman

COLLEGE BASEBALL

EOSC at NEO A&M, 1 p.m.

EOSC at NEO A&M, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

EOSC at Connors State, 2 p.m.

EOSC at Connors State, 4 p.m.

April 5

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

North Arkansas College at EOSC, 11 a.m.

North Arkansas College at EOSC, 1 p.m.

April 6

HS BASEBALL

Tulsa Memorial at McAlester, 5 p.m.

HS SOFTBALL

McAlester at Hartshorne, 4:30 p.m.

April 7

HS BASEBALL

McAlester at Tulsa Memorial, 5 p.m.

HS SOCCER

McAlester girls at Shawnee, 5:30 p.m.

McAlester boys at Shawnee, 7:30 p.m.

HS SOFTBALL

McAlester at Sallisaw, 4:30 p.m.

McAlester vs. Vian at Sallisaw, 5:30 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

EOSC at Redlands Community College, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Rose State at EOSC, 2 p.m.

Rose State at EOSC, 4 p.m.

April 9

HS BASEBALL

Ada at McAlester, 5 p.m.

Ada at McAlester, 7 p.m.

HS SOFTBALL

Oktaha at McAlester, 4:30 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

EOSC at Connors State, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

EOSC at Carl Albert, 2 p.m.

EOSC at Carl Albert, 4 p.m.

April 10

McAlester at Coweta

April 11

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Connors State at EOSC, 1 p.m.

Connors State at EOSC, 3:30 p.m.

April 13

HS BASEBALL

Glenpool at McAlester, 5 p.m.

Glenpool at McAlester, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Oklahoma Wesleyan at EOSC, 4 p.m.

Oklahoma Wesleyan at EOSC, 7 p.m.

April 14

HS BASEBALL

McAlester at Glenpool, 5 p.m.

HS SOCCER

McAlester girls at Durant, 6 p.m.

McAlester boys at Durant, 8 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

NEO A&M at EOSC, 2 p.m.

NEO A&M at EOSC, 4 p.m.

April 16

HS BASEBALL

McAlester at McAlester Shootout

COLLEGE BASEBALL

EOSC at Seminole, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

EOSC at NOC-Enid, 2 p.m.

EOSC at NOC-Enig, 4 p.m.

April 17

HS BASEBALL

McAlester at McAlester Shootout

HS SOCCER

Memorial at McAlester girls, 5 p.m.

Memorial at McAlester boys, 7 p.m.

HS TRACK

McAlester at Atoka

April 18

HS BASEBALL

McAlester at McAlester Shootout

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Seminole at EOSC, 1 p.m.

Seminole at EOSC, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Seminole at EOSC, 2 p.m.

Seminole at EOSC, 4 p.m.

April 20

HS SOFTBALL

McAlester at LeFlore, 4:30 p.m.

April 21

HS BASEBALL

Dale at McAlester, 5 p.m.

Dale at McAlester, 7 p.m.

HS SOCCER

Carl Albert at McAlester girls, 6 p.m. (Senior Night)

Carl Albert at McAlester boys, 8 p.m. (Senior Night)

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Northeast Texas Community College at EOSC, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Western at EOSC, 2 p.m.

Western at EOSC, 4 p.m.

April 23

HS BASEBALL

Durant JV at McAlester, 5 p.m.

Durant JV at McAlester, 7 p.m.

HS SOFTBALL

McAlester at Oktaha, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Rose State at EOSC, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

EOSC at NOC-Tonkawa, 2 p.m.

EOSC at NOC-Tonkawa, 4 p.m.

April 24

HS SOCCER

McAlester girls at Bishop Kelly, 6 p.m.

McAlester boys at Bishop Kelly, 8 p.m.

HS TRACK

McAlester at Collinsville

April 25

HS BASEBALL

Pryor at McAlester, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

EOSC at Rose State, 1 p.m.

EOSC at Rose State, 3 p.m.

April 27

HS BASEBALL

McAlester at Fort Gibson, 3 p.m.

April 28

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Carl Albert at EOSC, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Connors State at EOSC, 2 p.m.

Connors State at EOSC, 4 p.m.

April 30

HS SOCCER

McAlester girls at Fort Gibson, 5 p.m.

McAlester boys at Fort Gibson, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Arkansas Baptist at EOSC, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

EOSC at Rose State, 2 p.m.

EOSC at Rose State 4 p.m.

May 1

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Arkansas Baptist at EOSC, 1 p.m.

Arkansas Baptist at EOSC, 4 p.m.

May 2

HS BASEBALL

McAlester at Choctaw, 12 p.m.

McAlester vs. Midwest City at Choctaw, 2:30 p.m.

May 4

HS BASEBALL

Sallisaw at McAlester, 5:30 p.m.

Sallisaw at McAlester, 7:30 p.m.

May 7

HS BASEBALL

5A Regional Tournament

May 8

HS BASEBALL

5A Regional Tournament

May 9

HS BASEBALL

5A Regional Tournament

HS TRACK

Regional Meet

May 14

HS BASEBALL

5A State Tournament

May 15

HS BASEBALL

5A State Tournament

HS TRACK

State Meet

May 16

HS BASEBALL

5A State Tournament

HS TRACK

State Meet

Please send schedules to sports editor Derek Hatridge via email (dhatridge@mcalesternews.com). 

Recommended for you