Oct. 10

HS SOFTBALL

Regional Tournament

McAlester vs. Tulsa Hale at Collinsville Regional, 2 p.m.

Consolation game at Collinsville, 4 p.m.

Winner’s bracket at Collinsville, 6 p.m.

State Tournament

Kiowa vs Hammon, Ballfields at Firelake in Shawnee, 1 p.m.

Red Oak vs. LeFlore, Ballfields at Firelake in Shawnee, 3:30 p.m.

HS BASEBALL

State Tournament

Red Oak vs. McCurtain, Palmer Field at Dolese Park, 11 a.m. 

HS VOLLEYBALL

Tahlequah at McAlester, 6 p.m. 

Oct. 11

HS FOOTBALL 

Caddo at Canadian, 7 p.m.

Hartshorne at Antlers, 7 p.m.

Wilburton at Atoka, 7 p.m.

Savanna at Warner, 7 p.m.

Tulsa Hale at McAlester, 7:30 p.m.

Quinton at Destiny Christian, 7:30 p.m.

HS SOFTBALL

Regional Tournament

Consolation game at Collinsville, noon

Regional Championship at Collinsville, 2 p.m.

If Necessary, 7 p.m.

State Tournament

First semifinal game, Ballfields at Firelake in Shawnee, 3 p.m.

Second semifinal game, Ballfields at Firelake in Shawnee, 5:30 p.m.

HS BASEBALL

State Tournament

Red Oak/McCurtain vs. Vici/Asher, Palmer Field at Dolese Park, 11 a.m.

Oct. 12

HS SOFTBALL

State Tournament

Class B state championship game, Ballfields at Firelake in Shawnee, 11 a.m.

HS Baseball

Class B state championship game, Chickasaw Bricktown Ballpark, 2:30 p.m. 

CROSS COUNTRY

McAlester at Edison Eagle Classic, Tulsa, 8:30 a.m.

Oct. 14

HS VOLLEYBALL

McAlester at Regional Tournament, 4:30 p.m. 

HS BASEBALL 

State Tournament

Oct. 17

HS FOOTBALL

Weleetka at Canadian, 7 p.m. 

Valliant at Hartshorne, 7 p.m.

Eufaula at Wilburton, 7 p.m.

Savanna at Porter, 7 p.m.

Quinton at Wellston, 7 p.m.

McAlester at Coweta, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25

HS FOOTBALL

Strother at Canadian, 7 p.m.

Hartshorne at Wilburton, 7 p.m.

Savanna at Talihina, 7 p.m.

Quinton at Decatur (Ark.) 7 p.m.

Tulsa Edison at McAlester, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 26

CROSS COUNTRY 

Class 5A Regionals, noon

Nov. 1

HS FOOTBALL

Canadian at Wetumka, 7 p.m.

Hugo at Hartshorne, 7 p.m.

Gore at Savanna, 7 p.m.

Wilburton at Heavener, 7 p.m.

Glenpool at McAlester, 7:30 p.m.

HS BASKETBALL

Braggs at Haileyville, 6:30/8 p.m.

Nov. 2

CROSS COUNTRY

Class 5A State Championship, Edmond Santa Fe, noon

Nov. 8

HS FOOTBALL

Canadian at Maud, 7 p.m.

Hartshorne at Heavener, 7 p.m.

Wilburton at Hugo, 7 p.m.

McAlester at Bishop Kelley, 7 p.m.

Savanna at Hulbert, 7 p.m. 

Velma Alma at Quinton, 7 p.m.

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville at Stuart, 6:30/8 p.m.

Nov. 15 

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville at Indianola, 6:30/8 p.m.

Nov. 19

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville at Panola, 6:30/8 p.m.

Nov. 21

HS BASKETBALL

Crowder at Haileyville, 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 2

HS BASKETBALL

Quinton Tournament

Dec. 3

HS BASKETBALL

Quinton Tournament

Dec. 4

HS BASKETBALL

Quinton Tournament

Dec. 5

HS BASKETBALL

Quinton Tournament

Dec. 6

HS BASKETBALL

Quinton Tournament

Dec. 7 

HS BASKETBALL

Quinton Tournament

Dec. 10 

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville at Kiowa, 6:30/8 p.m. 

Dec. 13

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville at Stringtown, 6:30/8 p.m.

Dec. 16

HS BASKETBALL

Moss at Haileyville, 6:30/8 p.m.

Dec. 17

HS BASKETBALL

Canadian at Haileyville, 6:30/8 p.m. 

Jan. 2

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville Festival

Jan. 3

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville Festival

Jan. 7

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville at Pittsburg, 6:30/8 p.m.

Jan. 9

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville at Moyers Tournament

Jan. 10

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville at Moyers Tournament

Jan. 11

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville at Moyers Tournament

Jan. 20

HS BASKETBALL

Pitt 8 Conference Tournament

Jan. 21

HS BASKETBALL

Pitt 8 Conference Tournament

Jan. 22 

HS BASKETBALL

Pitt 8 Conference Tournament

Jan. 23

HS BASKETBALL

Pitt 8 Conference Tournament

Jan. 24

HS BASKETBALL

Pitt 8 Conference Tournament

Jan. 25

HS BASKETBALL 

Pitt 8 Conference Tournament

Jan. 27

HS BASKETBALL

Buffalo Valley at Haileyville, 6:30/8 p.m.

Jan. 30

HS BASKETBALL

Panola at Haileyville, 6:30/8 p.m.

Jan. 31

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville at Hanna, 6:30/8 p.m.

Feb. 4

HS BASKETBALL 

Haileyville at Savanna, 6:30/8 p.m.

Feb. 14

HS BASKETBALL

Districts

Feb. 15

HS BASKETBALL

Districts

Feb. 20

HS BASKETBALL

Regionals

Feb. 21

HS BASKETBALL

Regionals

Feb. 22

HS BASKETBALL

Regionals

Feb. 27

HS BASKETBALL

Area Tournament

Feb. 28 

HS BASKETBALL

Area Tournament

Feb. 29

HS BASKETBALL

Area Tournament

March 6 

HS BASKETBALL

State Tournament

March 7

HS BASKETBALL 

State Tournament

Please send schedules to sports editor Corey Stolzenbach via email (cstolzenbach@mcalesternews.com). 

Recommended for you