Aug. 30 

HS FOOTBALL

Empire at Quinton, 7 p.m.

HS SOFTBALL

Crowder at Hartshorne, 3:30 p.m.

Kiowa at Tushka Tournament

HS BASEBALL 

Whitesboro/Caney at Red Oak, 11 a.m.

Tupelo at Kiowa, 4 p.m.

Bokoshe at Clayton, 4 p.m.

Stuart at Kiowa, 4 p.m.

Calvin Tournament

Aug. 31

HS SOFTBALL

Kiowa at Tushka Tournament

Sept. 3

HS SOFTBALL

Calera at Hartshorne, 4:30 p.m.

Pitt 8 Conference Fast-Pitch Festival

HS BASEBALL 

Indianola at Clayton, 4 p.m.

Red Oak at Tushka, 4 p.m.

Crowder at Stuart, 4:30 p.m.

Calvin Tournament

Sept. 5

HS SOFTBALL

Hartshorne at Silo Tournament

Canadian at New Lima Tournament

HS BASEBALL

Red Oak at Tupelo, 3:30 p.m.

Wapanucka at Kiowa, 4 p.m.

Clayton at Haileyville/Pittsburg, 4 p.m.

Vanoss at Stuart, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 6

HS FOOTBALL 

Canadian at Foyil

Stigler at Hartshorne, 7 p.m.

Wilburton at Talihina, 7 p.m.

Savanna at Antlers, 7 p.m.

Cross Christian Academy at Quinton, 7 p.m.

Muskogee at McAlester, 7:30 p.m.

HS SOFTBALL

Hartshorne at Silo Tournament

Canadian at New Lima Tournament

HS BASEBALL

Red Oak at Crowder, 4 p.m.

Wright City at Stuart, 4:30 p.m.

Clayton at Tushka, 5 p.m. 

Sept. 7

HS SOFTBALL

Hartshorne at Silo Tournament

Canadian at New Lima Tournament

HS BASEBALL 

Haileyville/Pittsburg at Stuart, noon

Sept. 9 

HS SOFTBALL

Hartshorne at Pocola Tournament, 4:30 p.m.

Kiowa at Whitesboro, 4:30 p.m.

Savanna at Colbert, 4:30 p.m.

Canadian at McCurtain, 4:30 p.m.

HS BASEBALL

Haileyville/Pittsburg at Calvin, 4 p.m.

Caney at Stuart, 4:30 p.m.

Stringtown at Clayton, 4:30 p.m.

Kiowa at Red Oak, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 10

HS SOFTBALL

Quinton at Hartshorne, 4 p.m. 

Talihina at Savanna, 4 p.m.

Dewar at Kiowa, 4:30 p.m.

Porter at Canadian, 4:30 p.m.

HS BASEBALL

Red Oak at Wister, 4 p.m.

Whitesboro at Clayton, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 12

HS SOFTBALL

Kiowa Tournament

Webbers Falls at Canadian, 4:30 p.m.

HS BASEBALL

Stuart Tournament

Buffalo Valley Tournament

Red Oak at Silo Tournament

Sept. 13

HS FOOTBALL

Cave Springs at Canadian

Spiro at Hartshorne, 7 p.m.

Wilburton at Konawa, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Savanna, 7 p.m.

Quinton at Graham-Dustin, 7 p.m.

McAlester at Poteau, 7:30 p.m.

HS SOFTBALL

Kiowa Tournament

Canadian at Haileyville, 4 p.m.

HS BASEBALL

Buffalo Valley Tournament

Red Oak at Silo Tournament

Stuart Tournament

Sept. 14

HS SOFTBALL

Kiowa Tournament

HS BASEBALL

Buffalo Valley Tournament

Red Oak at Silo Tournament

Stuart Tournament

Sept. 16

HS SOFTBALL

Colbert at Hartshorne, 4:30 p.m.

Silo at Kiowa, 4:30 p.m.

Savanna at Konawa, 4:30 p.m.

Canadian/Clayton at Indianola, 4:30 p.m.

HS BASEBALL

Haileyville/Pittsburg at Indianola, 4 p.m. 

Wright City at Red Oak, 5 p.m.

Sept. 17

HS SOFTBALL

Kiowa at Caddo, 4:30 p.m.

Crowder/Graham-Dustin at Canadian, 4 p.m.

Savanna at Hartshorne, 4:30 p.m.

HS BASEBALL

Leflore at Haileyville/Pittsburg, 4 p.m.

Howe at Red Oak, 4 p.m.

Kiowa at Tushka, 4:30 p.m.

Stuart at Stonewall, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 19

HS SOFTBALL

Kiowa vs. Moss/Varnum

Hartshorne at Silo, 4:30 p.m.

Porter at Canadian, 4:30 p.m.

HS BASEBALL 

Kiowa at Rattan Tournament

Stuart at Calvin, 4 p.m.

Clayton at Bennington, 4:30 p.m.

Red Oak at Durant/Tishomingo, East/West Shootout

Sept. 20

HS FOOTBALL

Canadian at Keota

Hartshorne at Henryetta, 7 p.m.

Savanna at Wilburton, 7 p.m.

Quinton at Porum, 7 p.m.

McAlester at Ardmore, 7:30 p.m.

HS SOFTBALL

Kiowa at Dale Festival, Firelake Ballfields in Shawnee

HS BASEBALL

Kiowa at Rattan Tournament

Stuart at Moss, 4 p.m.

Howe at Haileyville/Pittsburg, 4:30 p.m.

Red Oak at Durant/Tishomingo, East/West Shootout

Sept. 21

HS SOFTBALL 

Kiowa at Dale Festival, Firelake Ballfields

HS BASEBALL

Kiowa at Rattan Tournament

Byng at Red Oak, 1 p.m.

Stuart at Preston, 1 p.m.

Sept. 23

HS SOFTBALL

Tushka at Kiowa, 4:30 p.m.

Canadian at Keota, 4:30 p.m.

HS BASEBALL

McCurtain at Stuart, 4 p.m.

Moss at Haileyville/Pittsburg, 4:30 p.m.

Kiowa at Vanoss, 4:30 p.m. 

Clayton at Wright City, 4:30 p.m. 

Oktaha at Red Oak, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 24

HS SOFTBALL

Oktaha at Kiowa, 4:30 p.m.

Hartshorne at Colbert, 4:30 p.m.

Savanna at Caddo, 4:30 p.m.

Canadian at Webbers Falls, 4:30 p.m.

HS BASEBALL

Rattan at Red Oak, 5 p.m.

Sept. 26

HS SOFTBALL 

Hartshorne at Savanna, 4:30 p.m.

HS BASEBALL

Districts

Sept. 27

HS FOOTBALL

Arkoma at Canadian

Hartshorne at Atoka, 7 p.m.

Wilburton at Antlers, 7 p.m.

Eagle Point at Quinton, 7 p.m.

McAlester at Durant, 7:30 p.m.

HS SOFTBALL

Konawa at Hartshorne, 3 p.m.

Sept. 30

HS SOFTBALL 

Hartshorne at Heavener, 4 p.m. 

HS BASEBALL

Districts

Oct. 1

Kiowa at Durant, 5 p.m. 

Oct. 3

HS FOOTBALL

Cave Springs at Quinton, 7 p.m. 

HS SOFTBALL

Regionals

HS BASEBALL

Districts

Oct. 4 

HS FOOTBALL

Canadian at Porum

Eufaula at Hartshorne, 7 p.m.

Valliant at Wilburton, 7 p.m.

Savanna at Central Sallisaw, 7 p.m.

Ada at McAlester, 7:30 p.m.

HS SOFTBALL

Regionals

HS BASEBALL

Districts

Oct. 5

HS BASEBALL 

Districts

Oct. 10

HS SOFTBALL

State Tournament

HS BASEBALL

State Tournament

Oct. 11

HS FOOTBALL 

Caddo at Canadian

Hartshorne at Antlers, 7 p.m.

Wilburton at Atoka, 7 p.m.

Savanna at Warner, 7 p.m.

Tulsa Hale at McAlester, 7:30 p.m.

Quinton at Destiny Christian, 7:30 p.m.

HS SOFTBALL

State Tournament

HS BASEBALL

State Tournament

Oct. 12

HS SOFTBALL

State Tournament

HS BASEBALL 

State Tournament

Oct. 17

HS FOOTBALL

Weleetka at Canadian 

Valliant at Hartshorne, 7 p.m.

Eufaula at Wilburton, 7 p.m.

Savanna at Porter, 7 p.m.

Quinton at Wellston, 7 p.m.

McAlester at Coweta, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25

HS FOOTBALL

Strother at Canadian 

Hartshorne at Wilburton, 7 p.m.

Savanna at Talihina, 7 p.m.

Quinton at Decatur (Ark.) 7 p.m.

Tulsa Edison at McAlester, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1

HS FOOTBALL

Canadian at Wetumka

Hugo at Hartshorne, 7 p.m.

Gore at Savanna, 7 p.m.

Wilburton at Heavener, 7 p.m.

Glenpool at McAlester, 7:30 p.m.

HS BASKETBALL

Braggs at Haileyville, 6:30/8 p.m.

Nov. 8

HS FOOTBALL

Canadian at Maud

Hartshorne at Heavener, 7 p.m.

Wilburton at Hugo, 7 p.m.

McAlester at Bishop Kelley, 7 p.m.

Savanna at Hulbert, 7 p.m. 

Velma Alma at Quinton, 7 p.m.

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville at Stuart, 6:30/8 p.m.

Nov. 15 

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville at Indianola, 6:30/8 p.m.

Nov. 19

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville at Panola, 6:30/8 p.m.

Nov. 21

HS BASKETBALL

Crowder at Haileyville, 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 2

HS BASKETBALL

Quinton Tournament

Dec. 3

HS BASKETBALL

Quinton Tournament

Dec. 4

HS BASKETBALL

Quinton Tournament

Dec. 5

HS BASKETBALL

Quinton Tournament

Dec. 6

HS BASKETBALL

Quinton Tournament

Dec. 7 

HS BASKETBALL

Quinton Tournament

Dec. 10 

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville at Kiowa, 6:30/8 p.m. 

Dec. 13

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville at Stringtown, 6:30/8 p.m.

Dec. 16

HS BASKETBALL

Moss at Haileyville, 6:30/8 p.m.

Dec. 17

HS BASKETBALL

Canadian at Haileyville, 6:30/8 p.m. 

Jan. 2

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville Festival

Jan. 3

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville Festival

Jan. 7

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville at Pittsburg, 6:30/8 p.m.

Jan. 9

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville at Moyers Tournament

Jan. 10

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville at Moyers Tournament

Jan. 11

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville at Moyers Tournament

Jan. 20

HS BASKETBALL

Pitt 8 Conference Tournament

Jan. 21

HS BASKETBALL

Pitt 8 Conference Tournament

Jan. 22 

HS BASKETBALL

Pitt 8 Conference Tournament

Jan. 23

HS BASKETBALL

Pitt 8 Conference Tournament

Jan. 24

HS BASKETBALL

Pitt 8 Conference Tournament

Jan. 25

HS BASKETBALL 

Pitt 8 Conference Tournament

Jan. 27

HS BASKETBALL

Buffalo Valley at Haileyville, 6:30/8 p.m.

Jan. 30

HS BASKETBALL

Panola at Haileyville, 6:30/8 p.m.

Jan. 31

HS BASKETBALL

Haileyville at Hanna, 6:30/8 p.m.

Feb. 4

HS BASKETBALL 

Haileyville at Savanna, 6:30/8 p.m.

Feb. 14

HS BASKETBALL

Districts

Feb. 15

HS BASKETBALL

Districts

Feb. 20

HS BASKETBALL

Regionals

Feb. 21

HS BASKETBALL

Regionals

Feb. 22

HS BASKETBALL

Regionals

Feb. 27

HS BASKETBALL

Area Tournament

Feb. 28 

HS BASKETBALL

Area Tournament

Feb. 29

HS BASKETBALL

Area Tournament

March 6 

HS BASKETBALL

State Tournament

March 7

HS BASKETBALL 

State Tournament

Please send schedules to sports editor Corey Stolzenbach via email (cstolzenbach@mcalesternews.com).