McAlester Track

McAlester took part in the Ardmore Meet on Friday. 

McAlester headed to Ardmore Friday for its final meet prior to the May 4 regionals at Tulsa Union.

The finished with eight points, and tied for 15th out of 19 teams. The girls scored four points, and tied for 17th out of 20 schools.

The following are the complete results of team scores and events involving McAlester.

Boys

1. Carl Albert, 114

2. Tecumseh, 75

3. Duncan, 69

4. Ardmore, 48

5. Lawton Eisenhower, 47

6. Marietta, 43

7. Shawnee, 40

8. Durant 36

8. Plainview, 36

10. Cache, 30

11. Elgin, 29

12. Moore, 20

13. Midwest City, 16

14. Ada, 10

15. Purcell, 8

15. Washington, 8

15. McALester, 8

15. Paula Valley, 8

19. Lone Grove, 6

Girls

1. Moore, 116

2. Plainview, 107.5

3. Ardmore, 105

4. Elgin, 63

5. Durant, 40

6. Duncan, 39

7. Pauls Valley, 33

8. Tecumseh, 31

9. Washington, 20.5

10. Marietta, 20

11. Carl Albert, 16

12. Lawton Eisenhower 12

13. Lone Grove, 10

14. Cache, 9

15. Midwest City, 8

15. Shawnee, 8

17. Dixon, 4

17. McAlester, 4

19. Sulphur, 3

20. Caddo, 2

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1. Mandy Sykora, Marietta, 12:07.94

2. Rachel Freeman, Moore, 12:35.87

3. Kamree Castle, Elgin, 12:41.20

4. Taylor Kelley, McAlester, 12:46.09

5. Kylee Reed, Durant, 12:50.16

6. Jacey Keith, Plainview, 12:53.24

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1. Aleigha Lowe, Elgin, 48.30

2. Kaylie Henry, Shawnee, 51.47

3. Allie Lance, Pauls Valley, 51.76

4. Kaylee Clark, Pauls Valley, 52.68

5. Kynsey Dixon, Caddo, 52.89

6. Kenadi Hall, Elgin, 54.33

7. Destiny Hall, Elgin, 54.33

8. Aerin Talley, Carl Albert, 54.52

9. Sidney Paris, Durant, 54.54

10. Marnaya Dunn, Shawnee, 55.44

11. Shakira Smith, Ardmore, 56.23

12. Jaaliyah Lewis, Durant, 56.45

13. Haley Branch, Washington, 57.36

14. Cheyenne Petties, Ardmore, 57.87

15. Erin Kantola, McAlester, 57.96

16. Elizabeth Trayah, Moore, 58.54

17. Staesha Riley, Carl Albert, 59.31

18. Trinity Nadeau, Tecumseh, 1:00.20

19. Rylee Pickens, McAlester, 1:01.81

20. Callie Gray, Caddo, 1:02.07

21. Tallie Brinlee, Norman, 1:03.61

22. Maddi Woods, Duncan, 1:04.14

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

1. Ardmore A: Tieronay Banks, Amaya Gordon, Chassidy Blake, Miyah McGee, 1:45.75

2. Moore A: Ashlyn Mcginnis, Raegan Thaxton, Shelby Winfield, Carolynn Washington, 1:51.21

3. Plainview A: Kelsey Carathers, Taryn Martin, Deryn Hobbs, Rylie Sudberry, 1:51.28

4. Durant A, 1:51.56

5. Elgin A: Cassandra Colong, Peyton Goodin, Aleigha Lowe, Delaney York, 1:52.16

6. Duncan A: Kyndle Ledford, Kaitlin Hunter, Maranda Gibson, Kali Hunter, 1:52.61

7. Washington A: Raylee Pogue, Madisson Myers, Kaytin McKay, Mattie Richardson, 1:54.36

8. Shawnee A: Mackenzie Steele, Shyra Crowley, Alexxus Ward, Marnaya Dunn, 1:55.01

9. Pauls Valley A: Emerald Veales, Rhylee Tucker, Emily Hamilton, Kaia Mckee, 1:55.07

10. McAlester A: Maggie Hall, Erin Kantola, Brookelyn Lake, Rylee Pickens, 2:04.69

11. Durant B, 2:04.83

Girls Shot Put 

1. Emily Hall, Tecumseh, 38-03.00

2. Lyric Love, Midwest City, 38-02.00

3. Ava Blackmon, Plainview, 37-02.00

4. Cassidy Ward, 37-01.00

5. Shelby Stevenson, Lone Grove, 36-10.00

6. Madelynn Luster, Washington, 36-07.00

7. Bobbie Pollard, Cache, 36-04.00

7. Kimberly Djanie, Moore, 36-04.00

9. Elainea Manuel, Midwest City, 34-06.00

10. Ally Dixon, Sulphur, 33-04.00

11. Ryanne Russell, Pauls Valley, 32-07.00

12. Briana Quoetone, Cache, 32-06.00

13. Amber Guy, Carl Albert, 32-00.00

14. Katelyn Faber, McAlester, 31-09.00

15. Leah Slensky, Plainview, 30-07.00

16. Kendal Jenkins, Shawnee, 30-05.00

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1. Roderi Standokes, Duncan, 22.34

2. Jacoby Gardner, Cache, 22.57

3. Isaiah Willis, Shawnee, 22.95

4. Zane Weilenman, Pauls Valley, 22.98

5. Dakota McMullin, Elgin, 23.28

6. Alexander Daly, Cache, 23.49

7. Jake Shannon, Ada, 23.51

8. Grant Owens, McAletser, 23.75

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1. AJ Davis, Carl Albert, 50.75

2. Dejuana McArthur, Carl Albert, 51.46

3. Dakota McMullin, Elgin, 52.81

4. Marc Turbyfill, Washington, 52.82

6. Rashawn Walker, Ardmore, 53.55

7. Kile Ing, Marietta, 53.68

8. Raymond Thomas, Tecumseh, 54.25

9. Isiah Marris, Durant, 55.68

10. Dreydon Wiggins, Duncan, 55.72

11. Dillon Stinson, Cache, 55.95

12. Kevin Randle, Norman, 55.97

13. Anthony Bryant, Moore, 56.61

14. Anthony Billy, Tecumseh, 56.66

15. Matt Maloy, Ada, 57.07

16. Jaymin McClarty, Norman, 57.15

17. Blane Long, Moore, 57.45

18. Harrison Benge, Norman, 57.48

19. Cameron Harris, Elgin, 57.65

20. Brendan Sanders, Moore, 57.67

21. Braede Stevenson, Plainview, 57.97

22. Tyson Walker, Duncan, 58.00

23. Seth Stowers, Ada, 58.21

24. David Skinner-McAfee, Shawnee, 58.60

25. Tyce Davidson, Pauls Valley, 58.64

26. Kye Birchfield, McAlester, 58.70

27. Adam Clifton, Duncan, 58.77

28. Michael Watson, McAlester, 58.79

29. Jaxon Day, Tecumseh, 59.05

30. Donovan Bolte, Pauls Valley, 59.13

31. Jesse Barker, Durant, 59.30

32. Dahntay Graham Shawnee, 59.33

33. Cade Tidwell, McAlester, 59.72

34. Blayden Foster, Duncan, 1:00.16

35. Austin Eastwood, Ada, 1:00.51

36. Will Morgan, Cache, 1:01.04

37. Jacob Smith, Tecumseh, 1:01.38

38. Luis Mendez, Pauls Valley, 1:01.40

39. Timothy Aliazas, Durant, 1:01.50

40. DJ Joseph, Norman, 1:01.96

41. Deacon Davidson, Pauls Valley, 1:02.20

42. Daxton Price, Plainview, 1:02.45

43. Jaren Hendricks, Durant, 1:04.07

44. Rian Ketcherside, McAlester, 1:04.10

45. Riley Showalter, McAletser, 1:04.58

46. Marcus Box, Norman, 1:05.41

47. Nic Reeves, Durant, 1:05.64

48. Alex Doss, Tecumseh, 1:14.12

49. Marcus Heady, McAlester, 1:27.43

Boys 800 Meter Run

1. Kyle Henry, Shawnee, 2:02.81

2. Clayton Rackley, Tecumseh, 2:04.15

3. Jacob Larson, Carl Albert, 2:06.27

4. Jacob Cordova, Moore, 2:07.29

5. Benjamin Hicks, Plainview, 2:10.07

6. Jeremia Gonzalez, Elgin, 2:10.36

7. Jacob Rowten, Plainview, 2:10.96

8. Wallace Cofield, Lawton Eisenhower, 2:11.11

9. JD Youngblood, Durant, 2:12.98

10. Blaine Bennett, Shawnee, 2:13.46

11. Cash Waterhouse, Marietta, 2:13.53

12. Destin Sampson, Ardmore, 2:14.19

13. Hayden McClure, Tecumseh, 2:14.45

14. Ryan Garrett, Carl Albert, 2:14.76

15. Joseph White, Moore, 2:14.88

16. Karran Evans, Shawnee, 2:15.39

17. Tyrell Johnson, Carl Albert, 2:15.42

18. Michael Benally, Moore, 2:15.53

19. Sam Petersen, Duncan, 2:15.56

20. Trevor Allee, Pauls Valley, 2:16.38

21. Ross Othier, Carl Albert, 2:16.47

22. Travis Meadows, Duncan, 2:16.95

23. Antoni Rodriguez, Lawton Eisenhower, 2:17.05

24. Gabe Griffin, Cache, 2:17.31

25. Brayden Annoatuby, Ardmore, 2:17.34

26. Kulson Yates, Tecumseh, 2:18.06

27. Donovan Bolte, Pauls Valley, 2:18.24

28. Lindsay Canyon, Carl Albert, 2:18.49

29. Tyson Smith, Cache, 2:18.52

30. Tamo Garcia, Ardmore, 2:18.87

31. Cody Norriss, McAlester, 2:19.43

32. Jacks Reifsnider, Ada, 2:19.61

33. Luis Mendez, Pauls Valley, 2:21.25

34. Will Bailey, Ada, 2:21.88

35. Austin Tuck, Elgin 2:22.61

33. J.R. Wall, Durant, 2:23.09

37. Blayden Foster, 2:23.53

38. Will Morgan, Cache, 2:23.53

39. Kaceson Lolar, Duncan, 2:24.65

40. Timothy Aliazas, Durant, 2:24.88

41. Jesse Barker, Durant, 2:24.93

42. John Cole, Tecumseh, 2:25.96

43. Royce Mcclure, Caddo, 2:27.86

44. Jack Christensen, Plainview, 2:30.52

45. Gage Melton, Carl Albert, 2:31.779

46. Victor Gomez, Ardmore, 2:32.41

47. Jacob Smith, Tecumseh, 2:32.77

48. Kyle Sutherlin, Plainview, 2:37.96

49. Chisholm Booth, Caddo, 2:38.79

50. Dallas Alley, McAlester, 2:43.08

51. Zane Breuderick, Caddo, 2:48.28

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1. Dominick Lowry, Ada, 15.67

2. Hayden Franks, McAlester, 17.27

3. Preston Filcek, Carl Albert, 17.56

4. Kaleb Foster, Durant, 17.76

5. Dillon Carter, Duncan, 17.78

6. Mayson Thiebaud, Duncan, 17.83

7. Matt Wagner, Durant, 18.07

8. David Skinner-McAfee, Shawnee, 18.80

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1. Kaleb Tipton, Lawton Eisenhower, 42.18

2. Joshua Hottel, Plainview, 42.91

3. Jason Barker, Cache, 42.96

4. Carter Hamilton, Plainview, 44.19

5. Joseph Kelly, Lawton Eisenhower, 44.30

6. Kaleb Foster, Durant, 45.50

7. David Skinner-McAfee, Shawnee, 45.91

8. Hayden Franks, McAlester, 46.01

9. Preston Filcek, Carl Albert, 46.14

10. Noah Hoskins, Lawton Eisenhower, 47.26

11. Graham Dickson, Tecumseh, 47.54

12. Garrett Massey, Moore, 47.71

13. Anthony O'Guinn, Tecumseh, 48.23

14. Dillon Carter, Duncan, 48.89

15.Tucker Barnett, McAlester, 49.42

16. Mayson Thiebaud, Duncan, 49.59

17. Matt Wagner, Durant, 50.36

18. Markis Kerekes, Norman, 50.52

19. Triston Watts, 54.74

20. Aveante Salomon, Shawnee, 1:00.32

Boys 4X200 Meter Relay

1. Carl Albert A: AJ Davis, Dejuana McArthur, Dadrion Taylor, Chris Vales, 1:31.73

2. Tecumseh A: Jared Cheatwood, Clayton Rackley, Jaxon Day, Raymond Thomas, 1:33.13

3. Durant A, 1:33.42

4. Duncan A: Dawson Ledford, Javion Dangerfield, Sam Petersen, Roderick Standokes, 1:33.93

5. Cache A: Cade Cofer, Jacoby Gardner, Dillon Stinson, Alexander Daly, 1:34.83

6. Lawton Eisenhower A: Antonio Galbreath, Derek Coleman, Nicholas Cousin, Mark Berry, 1:34.95

7. Marietta A: Colby Ing, Kile Ing, Nathan Gomez, Chase Waterhouse, 1:35.07

8. Moore A: Hayden Kemp, Trevon Baysinger, Nick Shumate, Anthony Bryant, 1:35.21

9. Plainview A: Devin Jones, Blake Nowell, Cason Dillon, Jaxon Clemons, 1:35.52

10. Washington A: Nathan Ladlee, Lance Spaulding, Kobi Scott, Marc Turbyfill, 1:35.79

11. Ardmore A: KeRonn Johnson, Donald May, Ricky Smith, Evan Smith, 1:35.88

12. Ada A: Bo Odom, Max Rhynes, Dominick Lowry, Jake Shannon, 1:35.92

13. McAlester A: Grant Owens, Gabe Birchfield, Michael Watson, Hayden Franks, 1:36.45

14. Shawnee A: Bryson Yates, Tristan Bieber, Dahntay Graham, Isaiah Willis, 1:38.27

15 Tecumseh B: Alex Dickinson, Bryce Kirk, Gavyn Rogers, Landon New, 1:41.54

16. Ardmore B: Joseph Martin, Charles Haskins, Asher Bellavigna, Quincy Walker, 1:41.79

Boys 4X800 Meter Relay

1. Marietta A: Chase Waterhouse, Garrett Morgan, Zane Nutter, Anotnio Valenzuela, 8:23.16

2. Tecumseh A: Anthony Billy, Jared Cheatwood, Clayton Rackley, Jaxon Day, 8:30.06

3. Shawnee A: Kyle Henry, Clifford Littleton, Blaine Bennett, Andrew Shepard, 8:31.90

4. Carl Albert A: Jacob Larson, Ryan Garrett, Cobe Crews, Tyrell Johnson, 8:47.76

5. Lawton Eisenhower, Nicholas Cousin, Wallace Cofield, Joseph Kelly, Kaleb Tipton, 8:57.44

6. Plainview A: Benjamin Hicks, Lane Willoughby, Caleb Bogges, Joshua Hottel, 8:57.45

7. Moore A: Brandon Knight, Blane Long, Michael Benally, Ethan Richardson, 8:59.06

8. Ardmore A: Destin Sampson, Rashawn Walker, Brayden Annoatuby, Jalen Reed, 9:01.08

9. Pauls Valley A: Jack Grimmett, Trevor Allee, Luis Mendez, Ben Dobbins, 9:01.09

10. Duncan A: Travis Meadows, Sam Peterson, Dreydon Wiggins, Nathan Robbins, 9:02.91

11. Norman B: Aaryn Merrick, Xander Emanuel, Tyler Baca, Chris Escoar, 9:06.16

12. Gabe Birchfield, Cody Norriss, Patrick Detels, Cade Tidwell, 9:22.56

13. Norman A: Kenneth Barnes-Smith, Liam Fithian, Anthony Yoon, Julian Boyd, 9:31.07

14. Tecumseh B: Kulson Yates, Chase Chester, John Cole, Jacob Smith, 9:45.26

15. Durant A: 9:45.28

Boys Long Jump

1. Quincy Walker, Ardmore, 22-00.50

2. Javi Dangerfield, Duncan, 21-00.00

3. Ricky Smith, Ardmore, 20-04.50

4. Anthony Billy, Tecumseh, 20-01.50

4. Zane Nutter, 20-01.50

6. Jamis Releford, Moore, 19-10.50

8. Dejon Robinson, Lawton Eisenhower, 19-03.00

9. Michael Creel, Caddo, 18-10.00

11. Cade Cofer, Cache, 18-08.00

12. Reginald Smith, Lawton Eisenhower, 18-04.50

13. Hunter Eggenberg, Plainview, 18-04.00

14. Keith Jefferson, Moore, 18-02.50

14. Tyson Aljbour, Plainview, 18-02.50

16. Jayveion Traylor, Carl Albert, 18-00.50

17. Trevon Baysinger, Mooore, 17-06.50

18. Spencer Moore, Elgin, 17-05.00

19. Kye Birchfield, McAlester, 17-94.00

20. Francis Okpara, Norman, 17-02.00

21. Preston Fisk, McAlester, 17-00.50

22. Kaleb Robinson, McAlester, 16-10.50

23. Graham Dickson, Tecumseh, 16-08.50

24. Seth Stowers, Ada, 16-03.50

25. Michael Watson, McAlester, 16-01.00

26. Markis Kerekes, Norman, 15-01.00

27 DJ Joseph, Norman, 13-06.00