McAlester Track

McAlester was one of three local teams to take part in the Wampus Cat Invitational April 12 at Atoka. 

With regionals coming up, it's coming down to the wire for local teams and athletes.

McAlester, Wilburton and Clayton all took part in the Wampus Cat Invitational April 12. Kiowa's Tyton Wiseman competed in the Boys 1600 meter run.

The following are results featuring local teams and competitors.

Boys 4x100m Relay

1. Idabel A, 44.55

2. Kingston A, 45.25

3. Hugo A, 46.48

4. Davis A, 47.12

5. McAlester A, 47.21

6. Allen A, 47.93

7. Kingston B, 49.21

8. Allen B, 51.45

9. Atoka A, 52.48

Boys 4x800m Relay

1. Madill A, 8:38.19

2. McAlester A, 9:10.29

3. Byng A, 9:12.08

4. Kingston A, 9:19.47

5. Idabel A, 9:42.41

6. Allen A, 10:31.31

7. Kingston B, 10:40.68

8. Allen B, 12:45.66

Girls 100m Hurdles

1. Saylor Lowe, Kingston, 17.14

2. Kiara Price, Kingston, 17.59

3. Morgan Scott, Davis, 17.92

4. Calissa Childers, Allen, 18.20

5. Maylee Clark, Antlers, 18.32

6. Alexzandria Thompson, Idabel, 18.53

7. Kynsey Dixon, Caddo, 18.64

8. Kaylee Deangelis, Byng, 18.81

9. Erin Kantola, McAlester, 19.12

10. Destiny Sherman, Atoka, 19.21

11. Bryonna Jackson, Atoka, 19.55

12. Trinity Powell, Atoka, 20.10

13. Trinity Brooks, Atoka, 20.52

14. Rylee Pickens, McAlester, 21.22

15. Callie Gray, Caddo, 21.24

16. Hannah Brill, Allen 21.37

17. Liberty Massey, Allen, 22.42

18. Kaleigh Watson, Antlers, 24.92

Boys 110m Hurdles

1. Cody Cothran, Tishomingo, 16.99

2. Christian Wortham, Idabel, 17.85

3. Patrick Kingston, Coalgate, 19.53

4. Gary Jackson, Kingston, 19.84

5. Gerison Johnson, Allen, 20.60

6. Tucker Barnett, McAlester, 20.83

7. Zayne Parks, Wilburton, 21.08

8. Riccardo Perroni, Atoka, 21.86

9. Dillon Carter, Madill, 22.29

10. Triston Watts, McAlester, 22.53

11. Chad Milne, Allen, 24.03

12. Will Kaminski, Allen, 26.45

Boys 3200m Run

1. Harley Cobb, Byng, 10:34.92

2. Quartermain Briggs, 10:36.94

3. Chris Bennett, Madill, 10:44.40

4. Yeremi Vasquez, Wister, 11:06.72

5. Rylan Cochran, Atoka, 11:16.01

6. Anthony Sanchez, Madill, 11:22.35

7. Brodie Tull, Madill, 11:31.74

8. Gael Salinas, Madill, 11:34.53

9. Matthew Hyden, McAlester 11:39.80

10. Angel Granados, Madill, 11:56.75

11. Chisholm Booth, Caddo, 12:11.68

12. Cody Norriss, McAlester, 12:27.25

13. Eric Moreno, Madill, 12:43.58

14. Jared Rowe, Kingston, 12:55.06

15. Moo Roberts, Allen, 13:58.69

16. Rudy Medina, Allen, 14:47.01

17. Alex Longoria, Allen, 15:27.43

18. James Barlow, Allen, 15:44.90

Girls 800m Run

1. Rebekah Wendt, Haworth, 2:31.55

2. Katie Daves, Valliant, 2:36.59

3. Ellie Nickell, Kingston, 2:39.54

4. Deesa Neely, Byng, 2:42/13

5. Abby Gibney, Byng, 2:45.48

6. Makenna Daniels, Kingston, 2:54.99

7. Alizaye Buckley, Coalgate, 2:59.14

8. Channah Cline, Valliant, 2:59.78

9. Dylan Stovall, Kingston, 3:00.56

10. Shayla Austin, Clayton, 3:01.66

11. Sommer Rater, Achille, 3:03.15

12. Madison Pratt, Valliant, 3:05.12

13. Hailey Alexander, Davis, 3:05.35

14. Sage Axton, Clayton, 3:11.01

15. Ashlee Bailey, Caddo, 3:12.31

16. Torie Smith, Clayton, 3:22.48

17. Elizabeth Surratt, Idabel, 3:24.49

18. Callie Gray, Caddo, 3:26.84

19. Taylor Davis, Achille, 3:31.94

20. Zoe Tanner, Hugo, 3:32.03

21. Hannah Brill, Allen, 3:39.42

Boys 800m Run

1. Miguel Duran, Madill, 2:08.47

2. Dylan Parnacher, Madill, 2:09.72

3. Quartermain Briggs, Clayton, 2:11.06

4. Brodie Tull, Madill, 2:12.26

5. Keon Christie, Madill, 2:13.26

6. Fisher Bailey, Bung, 2:13.43

7. Baylor Bain, Wright City, 2:15.63

8. Jacob Jankas, Tishomingo, 2:16.23

9. Pete Young, Wright City, 2:17.41

10. Cade Tidwell, McAlester, 2:19.07

11. Gael Salinas, Madill, 2:22.02

12. Royce Mcclure, Caddo, 2:23.10

13. Chris Bennett, Madill, 2:27.59

14. Cole Burris, Kingston, 2:27.87

15. Ryan Vanblaricom, McAlester, 2:35.08

16. Rocky Gregory, Wister, 2:35.13

17. Marshall Moody, Kingston, 2:37.67

18. RJ Kennedy, Kingston, 2:40.14

19. Dallas Alley, McAlester, 2:42.37

20. Chisholm Booth, Caddo, 2:43.67

21. Josh Vess, Atoka, 2:49.01

22. Alex Roebuck, Allen, 3:18.41

Girls 100m Dash

1. Tajhona Scott, Idabel, 13.09

2. Shmyra Young, Idabel, 13.29

3. Lilyan Cole, Atoka, 13.37

4. Emily Pitts, Achille, 13.47

5. DKari Wrice, Atoka, 13.61

6. Lala Flores, Madill, 13.65

7. Chloe Trussell, Byng, 13.97

8. Astarte Wood, Antlers, 13.98

9. Jaden Mcclendon, Tishomingo, 13.99

10. Calissa Childers, Allen, 14.11

11. Madison Shaw, Davis, 14.11

12. Tanna Fulfer, Valliant, 14.17

13. Taylor Harrison, Allen, 14.52

14. Sarah Carson, Byng, 14.60

15. Ayanna Miller, Davis, 14.61

16. Julia Niehaus, Antlers, 14.67

17. Erin Kantola, McAlester, 14.77

18. Alex Johnston, Davis, 14.77

19. Shania Bennett, Hugo, 14.89

20. Tina Hargrove, Tishomingo, 15.11

21. Cheyenne Mccarn, Allen, 15.24

22. Avlyn Wooten, Valliant, 15.72

23. Michaela Beck, Hugo, 15.96

24. Summer Imotichet, Tishomingo, 17.35

Chantel Allen, Atoka, NT

Liberty Massey, Alen, NT

Laura Martinez, Clayton, NT

Meadow Ervin, Clayton, NT

Emily Richardson, Caddo, NT

Kynsey Dixon, Caddo, NT

Maggie Hall, McAlester, NT

Rylee Pickens, McAlester, NT

Boys 100m Dash

1. Jarron Morgan, Kingston, 11.34

2. Lucas Brooks, Atoka, 11.36

3. Jhadi Harjo, Idabel, 11.46

4. Kameron Cook, Hugo, 11.51

5. Mesiah Block, Idabel, 11.56

6. Grant Owens, McAlester, 11.61

7. Zion Wood, Antlers, 11.61

8. Mateo Fajardo, Madill, 11.63

9. William King, Hugo, 11.72

10. Caleb Taylor, McAlester, 11.81

11. Matthew Grant, Coalgate, 11.87

11. Ricky Bliek, Antlers, 11.87

13. Wyatt Murphy, Allen, 11.93

14. Gabe Birchfield, McAlester, 11.98

15. Kasai Burton, Tishomingo, 12.05

16. Trey Deleon, Tishomingo, 12.16

17. Jerod Fields, Madill, 12.26

17. Jayden Pisachubbe, McAlester, 12.26

19. Nick Castellano, Kingston, 12.33

20. John Venable, Madill, 12.38

21. Matt Dickenson, Davis, 12.41

22. Bradley Howell, Idabel, 12.43

23. Lolo Ortega, Madill, 12.48

24. Ralph Camacho, Wilburton, 12.61

25. Boone Brecheen, Allen, 12.62

26. Jessen Looney, Kingston, 12.66

27. Preston Fisk, McAlester, 12.79

28. Shawn Husband, Allen, 12.83

29. Brandon Blankenship, Davis, 12.88

30. Andre Cheadle, Atoka, 12.95

31. Hunter McCarn, Allen, 13.10

32. Jaren Marsh, Achille, 13.13

33. Michael Wyrick, Atoka, 13.13

33. Cole Shull, Atoka, 13.13

35. Jace Stephens, Coalgate, 13.17

36. Tyson Buckley, Coalgate, 13.19

37. Racer Harkins, McAlester, 13.28

38. Will McCall, Atoka, 13.40

39. Jamar McKee, Atoka, 13.41

40. Javen Rose, Kingston, 13.67

41. Eli Turrentine, Atoka, 13.72

42. Jacob Massey, Madill, 14.03

43. Jordan Wyatt, Tishomingo, 14.05

44. Rian Ketcherside, McAlester, 14.06

45. Ethan Roniss, Allen, 15.14

46. Josh Slater, Allen, 15.62

47. Conner Wilson, Allen, 16.50

48. Marcus Heady, McAlester, 16.93

Girls 3200m Run

1. Brianna Deangelis, Byng, 12:40.86

2. Taylor Kelley, McAlester, 12:57.06

3. Kylee Smith, Byng, 13:43.70

4. Stevie Warden, Tishomingo, 14:22.09

5. Raegan Lockhart, Haworth, 14:47.63

6. Brooklyn Young, Valliant, 15:36.58

Girls 400m Dash

1, Makalyn Mitchell, Valliant, 1:01.67

2. Rebekah Wendt, Haworth, 1:02.52

3. Alayna Fielder, Idabel, 1:05.30

4. Aspen Thompson, Kingston, 1:05.78

5. Naomi Wharry, Idabel, 1:07.13

6. Taylor Harrison, Allen, 1:08.83

7. Kory Cowger, Byng, 1:10.27

8. Laura Slaton, Valliant, 1:10.34

9. Maggie Hall, McAlester, 1:10.72

10. Tanna Fulfer, Valliant, 1:11.61

11. Jordan Brown, Davis, 1:11.98

12. Macie Lancaster, Idabel, 1:13.53

13. Trinity Powell, Atoka, 1:14.16

14. Tina Hargrove, Tishomingo, 1:15.37

15. Morgan Parr, Kingston, 1:15.66

16. Zoie Lovett, Tishomingo, 1:15.87

17. Alizaye Buckley, Coalgate, 1:16.87

18. Chantel Allen, Atoka, 1:17.17

19. Cheyenne Mccarn, Allen, 1:21.28

20. Emma Spanke, Wright City, 1:21.69

21. Destiny Husband, Allen, 1:23.42

22. Summer Imotichey, Tishomingo, 1:23.50

23. Alex Countryman, Kingston, 1:26.88

Boys 400m Dash

1. Dylan Parnacher, Madill, 50.85

2. Mathew Hawkins, Kingston, 52.19

3. Hollin Raley, Idabel, 53.34

4. Caleb Taylor, McAlester, 53.80

5. Marc Sampson, Kingston, 53.92

6. Brandon Serrano, Madill, 54.07

7. Grant Owens, McAlester, 54.52

8. Kaden Edwards, Atoka, 55.45

9. Jaquavean King, Idabel, 55.47

10. Kasai Burton, Tishomingo, 55.57

11. Brandon Roniss, Allen, 56.41

12. Isaac Sorrells, Antlers, 56.42

13. Lorenz Caldwell, Antlers, 57.50

13. Benji Jordan, Hugo, 57.50

15. Hunter Elkins, Madill, 58.27

16. Cade Tidwell, McAlester, 58.50

17. Will Vogt, Byng, 58.92

18. Baylor Bain, Wright City, 59.18

19. Patrick Detels, McAlester, 59.19

20. Isaiah Perry, Byng, 1:00.04

21. Nathan Lehr, Kingston, 1:00.19

22. Josue Segura, Madill, 1:00.26

23. Marshall Ludrick, Kingston, 1:00.72

24. Michael Watson, McAlester, 1:01.13

25. Jerod Fields, Madill, 1:01.21

26. Cedric Walker, Idabel, 1:01.93

27. Josh Huffstutler, Allen, 1:02.67

28. Riley Showalter, McAlester, 1:03.47

29. Jaren Porter, Allen, 1:03.47

30. Rian Ketcherside, McAlester, 1:04.91

31. Mason Braudrick, Atoka, 1:05.19

32. Trey Garrison, Davis, 1:05.51

33. Hunter Mccarn, Allen, 1:06.49

34. Lane Cryer, Kingston, 1:07.15

35. Diego Moore, Davis, 1:07.36

36. Ryan Vanblaricom, McAlester, 1:09.98

37. Josh Slater, Allen, 1:21.58

Girls 300m Hurdles

1. Kynsey Dixon, Caddo, 51.83

2. Chloe Aguirre, Tishomingo, 52.93

3. Maylee Clark, Antlers, 54.71

4. Kaylee Deangelis, Byng, 55.51

5. Bryonna Jackson, Atoka, 56.08

6. Erin Kantola, McAlester, 56.15

7. Calissa Childers, Allen, 56.58

8. Trinity Brooks, Atoka, 58.37

9. Sage Axton, Clayton, 58.92

10. Kaleigh Watson, Allen, 1:00.17

11. Rylee Pickens, McAlester, 1:01.70

12. Hannah Brill, Allen, 1:01.72

13. Callie Gray, Caddo, 1:02.95

14. Liberty Massey, Allen, 1:05.09

Boys 300m Hurdles

1. Cody Cothran, Tishomingo, 42.76

2. Kyle McAlester, Wilburton, 43.14

3. Christian Wortham, Idabel, 44.18

4. Gabe Birchfield, McAletser, 44.56

5. Gerison Johnson, Allen, 47.68

6. Lolo Ortega, Madill, 49.56

7. Tucker Barnett, McALetser, 50.03

8. Riccardo Perroni, Atoka, 50.12

9. Dillon Carter, Madill, 51.80

10. Ty Birkes, Davis, 52.02

11. Trison Watts, McAlester, 54.97

12. Chad Milne, Allen, 55.67

13. Will Kaminski, Allen, 59.68

Girls 200m Dash

1. Lilyan Cole, Atoka, 27.17

2. Makalyn Mitchell, Valliant, 27.19

3. Tajhona Scott, Idabel, 28.19

4. Emily Pitts, Achille, 28.33

5. Reagan Davis, Kingston, 28.38

6. Lala Flores, Madill, 28.72

7. Jaden Mcclendon, Tishomingo, 28.84

8. DKari Wrice, Atoka, 29.04

9. Astarte Wood, Antlers, 29.07

10. Sarah Carson, Byng, 29.15

11. Chloe Trussell, Byng, 29.59

12. Dru Cochran, Atoka, 29.62

13. Daryen Wrice, Atoka, 29.74

14. Katerina Kohoutova, Tishomingo, 29.90

15. Ayanna Miller, Davis, 30.08

16. Tanna Fulfer, Valliant, 30.22

17. Taylor Harrison, Allen, 30.45

18. Julia Niehaus, Antlers, 30.50

19. Sha'Daja Thompson, Hugo, 30.54

20. Shayla Austin, Clayton, 30.79

21. Maggie Hall, McAlester, 31.37

22. Alex Johnston, Davis, 31.42

23. Mattie Miller, Valliant, 31.62

24. Morgan Parr, Kingston, 32.14

25. Chantel Allen, Atoka, 32.65

26. Torie Smith, Clayton, 33.27

27. Nakiah Mosley, Hugo, 33.29

28. Laura Martinez, Clayton, 35.52

29. Meadow Erwin, Clayton, 35.64

30. Summer Imotichey, Tishomingo, 36.59

31. London Toops, Davis, 36.76

32. Alex Countryman, Kingston, 39.63

Erin Kantola, McAlester, DNF

Boys 200m Dash

1. Dylan Parnacher, Madill, 19.69

2. Seth Wortham, Idabel, 19.76

3. Kolten McGaha, Davis, 20.14

4. Gabe Birchfield, McAlester, 21.00

5. Lucas Brooks, Atoka, 21.01

6. Brandon Serrano, Madill, 21.26

7. Mateo Fajardo, Madill, 21.28

8. Tyler Sivard, Idabel 21.29

9. Lt Matteri, Allen, 21.74

10. Lolo Ortega, Madill, 22.65

11. Trey Deleon, Tishomingo, 23.07

12. Grant Owens, McAlester, 23.38

13. Michael Watson, McAlester, 23.61

14. Andre Cheadle, Atoka, 23.99

15. Nick Castellano, Kingston, 24.09

16. Michael Beard, Idabel, 24.21

17. Caleb Taylor, McAlester, 24.32

18. Racer Harkins, McAlester, 24.36

19. Jayden Pisachubbe, McAlester, 24.46

20. Will Vogt, Byng, 25.14

21. Gary Jackson, Kingston, 25.14

22. John Venable, Madill, 25.38

23. Jerod Fields, Madill, 25.43

24. Kye Birchfield, McAlester, 25.83

25. Jessen Looney, Kingston, 25.88

26. Jordan Wyatt, Tishomingo, 25.92

27. Silas Lewis, Kingston, 26.13

28. Benji Jordan, Hugo, 26.26

29. Hunter Elkins, Madill, 26.40

30. Javen Rose, Kingston, 26.54

31. Kason Smith, Allen, 26.61

32. Josue Segura, Madill, 26.63

33. Eric Gray, Madill, 26.68

34. Jaren Marsh, Achille, 27.24

35. Cole Shull, Achille, 27.24

36. Chisum Lee, Allen, 28.42

37. Dillon Carter, Madill, 28.58

38. Jacob Massey, Madill, 29.75

39. Rian Ketcherside, McAlester, 29.88

40. Ethan Roniss, Allen, 32.10

41. Josh Slater, Allen, 33.47

42. Conner Wilson, Allen

Marcus Heady, McAlester, DNF

Girls 1600m Run

1. Rosie Coleman, Byng, 5:37.24

2. Brianna Deangelis, Byng, 5:51.35

3. Taylor Kelley, McAlester, 5:56.19

4. Deesa Neely, Byng, 6:00.54

5. Abby Gibney, Byng, 6:10.40

6. Dana Wagnon, Kingston, 6:19.78

7. Kylee Smith, Byng, 6:24.90

8. Raegan Lockhart, Haworth, 6:33.93

9. Stevie Warden, Tishomingo, 6:36.43

10. Brooklyn Young, Valliant, 6:55.17

11. Ashlee Bailey, Caddo, 7:14.28

Boys 1600m Run

Miguel Duran, Madill, NT

Harley Cobb, Byng, NT

3. Quartermain Briggs, Clayton, 4:56.39

4. Keon Christie, Madill, 4:57.91

5. Diego Ibarra, Madill, 5:00.48

6. Fisher Bailey, Byng, 5:01.51

7. Pete Young, Wright City, 5:02.20

8. Brodie Tull, Madill, 5:07.87

9. Gael Salinas, Madill, 5:09.37

10. Anthony Sanchez, Madill, 5:13.09

11. Chris Bennett, Madill, 5:16.93

12. Cody Norriss, McAlester, 5:19.91

13. Rylan Cochran, Atoka, 5:24.67

14. Matthew Hyden, McAlester, 2:26.66

15. Jacob Jankas, Tishomingo, 5:28.59

16. Angel Granados, Madill, 5:29.14

17. isaiah Perry, Byng, 5:29.21

18. Blake Rowland, Tishomingo, 5:31.04

19. Royce Mcclure, Caddo, 5:32.24

20. Tyson Wiseman, Kiowa, 5:33.83

21. Xinghui Huang, Atoka, 5:34.23

22. Zach Green, Antlers, 5:44.47

23. Eric Moreno, Madil, 5:55.55

24. Moo Roberts, Allen, 5:58.74

25. Cole Burris, Kingston, 6:03.19

26. Benny Wright, Antlers, 6:04.56

27. Dallas Alley, McAlester, 6:06.85

28. Edward Wright, Antlers, 6:06.98

29. Seth Sorrells, Antlers, 6:07.48

30. Zane Breuderick, Caddo, 6:08.18

31. Brandon Kellner, Tishomingo, 6:13.35

32. Rudy Medina, Allen, 6:18.06

33. Alex Longoria, Allen, 6:22.98

34. Josh Vess, Atoka, 6:43.83

35. Drew Bowen, Valliant, 6:51.57

36. Alex Roebuck, Allen, 7:05.15

37. Josh Huffstutler, Allen, 7:08.99

Boys High Jump

1. Michael Beard, Idabel, 6'00.00"

2. Lucas Brooks, Atoka, 5'10.00"

3. Kameron Cook, Hugo, 5'10.00"

4. Jackson Lawley, Tishomingo, 5'08.00"

5. Shuntavious Frost, Valliant, 5'04.00"

6. Kye Birchfield, 5'02.00"

6. Gerison Johnson, Allen, 5'02.00"

8. Michael Watson, McAlester, 5'02.00"

Preston Fisk, McAlester, NM

Chad Milne, Allen, NM

Lane Cryer, Kingston, NM

Chris Holcomb, Allen, NM

Isaac Sorrells, Antlers, NM

Girls Long Jump

1. Sarah Carson, Byng, 15'10.00"

2. Trakail Holman, Hugo, 14'11.00"

3. Daryen Wrice, Atoka, 14.'10.00"

4. Sha'Daja Thompson, Hugo, 14'02.00"

5. Astarte Wood, Antlers, 13'11.00"

6. Chloe Trussell, Byng, 13'10.00

7. Lauren Harkey, Atoka, 13'09.00

8. Destiny Sherman, Idabel, 13'02.00"

9. Logan Pruitt, Davis, 13'01.00"

10. Madison Pratt, Valliant, 13'00.00"

11. Trinity Brooks, Atoka, 12'11.00"

12. Shay Vanderburg, Wilburton, 12'10.00"

13. Aleah Herrod, Idabel, 11'09.00"

Boys Long Jump

1. Michael Beard, Idabel, 22'04.00"

2. Zion Wood, Antlers, 20'11.00"

3. Kyle McAletser, Wilburton, 20'09.00"

4. Lucas Brooks, Atoka, 20'05.00"

5. Christian Gockel, Wilburton, 19'04.00"

6. Jayden Pisachubbe, McAlester, 18'07.00"

7. Chris Holcomb, Allen, 18'05.00"

8. Shuntavious Frost, Valliant, 17'06.00"

9. Kye Birchfield, McAletser, 17'06.00"

11. Ricky Bliek, Antlers, 17'00.00"

13. Jamar McKee, Atoka, 16'11.00"

14. Jackson Lawley, Tishomingo, 16'05.00"

15. Benji Jordan, Hugo, 16'03.00"

Andre Cheadle, Atoka, NM

Girls Discus Throw

1. Kada Dunn, Idabel, 103'00.00"

2. Kristina Smith, Tishomingo, 89'04.50

3. Anna Humphreys, Coalgate, 87'01.00"

4. Arrica Lee, Atoka, 85'07.50"

5. Markayla Townsend, Idabel, 82'01.00"

6. Olivia Pettyjohn, Atoka, 76'09.00"

7. Katelyn Faber, McAlester, 73'11.00"

8. Mckynzie Vaughn, Tishomingo, 71'11.00"

9. Maryah Harian, Tishomingo, 69'09.00"

10. Jenna Hulsey, Wilburton, 63'06.00"

Allie Boggs, Tishomingo, NM

Kylee Ragland, Clayton, NM

Alexis Rector, Wilburton, NM

Abbie Parish, McAlester, NM

Chelsea Holiday, Wilburton, NM

Boys Discus Throw

1. Tyler Sivard, Idabel, 122'00.00"

2. Griffon Williams, Madill, 114'10.00"

3. Donte Reece, Idabel, 105'09.50"

4. Zac Lee, Kingston, 104'00.00"

5. Memphis Barnett, Coalgate, 100'08.00"

6. Juan Sainz, Kingston, 98'10.00"

7. Brad Jones, Wilburton, 92'11.00"

8. Johnny Jones, Atoka, 90'00.00"

9. JC Nelson, Kingston, 89'09.00"

10. Chris Taylor, Madill, 89'05.00"

11. Matthew Michaelis, Coalgate, 88'00.00"

12. Chase Faber, McAlester, 86'07.50"

Bryson Hernandez, Madill, NM

Ricky Richardson, McAlester, NM

Wyatt Fisher, Davis, NM

Kade Hemmerling, McAlester, NM

Uziel Aviles, Madill, NM

GMArion Lewis, Atoka, NM

Hanks Huddleston, Atoka, NM

Gunnar Spence, McAlester, NM

Tyler Green, Antlers, NM

Greg Davis, NM

Misael Barrientos, Madill, NM

Daniel Amos, McAlester, NM

Brody Wallis, Allen, NM

Zayne Parks, Wilburton, NM

Tony Ramirez, Wister, NM

Mason Braudrick, Atoka, NM

Quenton Leflore, Atoka, NM

Jose Garcia, Allen, NM

Terrian Harris, Allen, NM

Colton Dyer, Allen, NM

Colton Howard, Allen, NM

Trey Briggs, McAlester, NM

Jorge Martinez, Madill, NM

Girls Shot Put

1. Kada Dunn, Idabel, 34'02.50"

2. Katelyn Faber, McAlester, 33'11.00"

3. Ali Adamson, Hugo, 32'04.50

4. Kristina Smith, Tishomingo, 30'11.00"

5. Jenna Hulsey, Wilburton, 30'03.00"

6. Olivia Pettyjohn, Atoka, 28'10.50"

7. Anna Humphreys, Coalgate, 28'04.00"

8. Dana Wagon, Kingston, 28'00.25"

9. Mia Davis, Kingston, 27'01.00"

10. Arrica Lee, Atoka, 26'08.00"

11. Markayla Townsend, Idabel, 25'01.50"

12. Avlyn Wooten, Valliant, 25'00.00"

13. Maryah Hariah, Tishomingo, 24'10.50"

14. Mackenzie Tipton, Coleman, 23'08.50"

15. Abbie Parish, McAlester, 23'08.00"

Boys Shot Put

1. Donte Reece, Idabel, 49'03.00"

2. Dalton Johnson, Caddo, 46'08.00"

3. Zac Lee, Kingston, 40'07.50"

4. Lamar Rutherford, Idabel, 40'01.50"

5. Christian Gockel, Wilburton, 38'06.00"

6. John Venable, Madill, 38'00.00"

7. Chase Faber, McAlester, 37'10.50"

8. Brayden Barnes, Coalgate, 36'07.00"

9. Griffon Williams, Madill, 35'08.75"

10. Greg Billy, Davis, 35.07.00"

11. Jorge Martinez, Madill, 35'04.00"

12. Brad Jones, Wilburton, 35'03.00"

13. Juan Sainz, Kingston, 34'11.50"

14. Matthew White, Kingston, 34'09.00"

15. Trey Briggs, McAlester, 34'08.00"

16. Tyler Sivard, Idabel, 34'07.50"

17. Misael Barrientos, Madill, 32'10.00"

18. Johnny Jones, Atoka, 32'00.00"

19. Wyatt Fisher, Davis, 29'04.00"

Boys Pole Vault

1. Gavin Harrison, Atoka, 13'06.00"

2. Jd Harris, Coleman, 13'00.00"

3. Eric Gray, Madill, 10'00.00"

4. Blake Rowland, Tishomingo, 10'00.00"

5. Ryan Vanblaricom, 8'00.00"

Jacob Jankas, Tishomingo, NM

Trending Video

Recommended for you