Canada, Colorado, Mississippi, Texas rosters released for Junior Sunbelt Classic

ADRIAN O'HANLON III | Staff file photoTeam Mississippi recently released its roster for the 2018 Junior Sunbelt Classic.

All of the rosters are in.

The McAlester News-Capital previously released the schedule of the other six teams for the 2018 Junior Sunbelt Classic. Teams Mississippi, Texas, Colorado and Canada all have their rosters. Play begins Friday at 9 a.m. at both McAlester's Mike Deak Field and at Eastern Oklahoma State College.

The following are the complete rosters

Team Mississippi 

No.—Name, School, Position, Height, Weight, Bat/Throw

0—Dalton Freeman, Magnolia Heights High School, Infielder, 6'1, 182 lbs., R/R

1—Blayze Berry, Heritage Academy, P/IF, 5'10, 175 lbs., R/R

2—Kameron Partridge, West Lauderdale High School, P/IF, 6'1, 170 lbs., R/R

3—Matt Mercer, Petal High School, C, 6'2, 180 lbs., R/R

4—Hunter French, Desoto Central High School, 2B, 5'8, 150 lbs., R/R

5—Dustin Dickerson, West Jones High School, P/IF, 5'11, 160 lbs., R/R

6—Landon Gartman, Enterprise High School, P, 6'1, 215 lbs., R/R

7—Kris Jons, Oak Grove High School, OF/P, 5'10, 170 lbs., R/R

8—Tyler Duckworth, South Jones High School, SS/P, 6'0, 165 lbs., R/R

11—Cade Smith, Desoto Central High School, P, 6'1, 175 lbs., R/R

12—Beau Bates, Caledonia High School, OF/P, 5'9, 165 lbs., R/R

13—Tri Vaughan, Washington High School, P, 5'9, 155 lbs., L/L

14—Murray Hutchinson, Madison Central High School, 3B/OF, 5'10, 160 lbs., R/R

18—Trevor McDonald, George County High School, P/OF, 6'1, 170 lbs., R/R

20—Wyatt Blaylock, Madison Central High School, P, 6'0, 185 lbs., R/R

23—Walker Ladner, Florence High School, P/1B, 6'0, 230 lbs., L/L

24—Ben Etheridge, West Lauderdale High School, P/IF, 6'2, 160 lbs., R/R

26—Ben Brantley, Hernando High School, P/IF, 6'4, 220 lbs., R/R

31—Billy Garrity, Sumrall High School, P/IF, 6'0, 190 lbs., R/R

34—Graham Crawford, Sumrall High School, C, 6'0, 195 lbs., R/R

Team Texas

No.—Name, School, Position

1—Jon Barrera, Corpus Christi King High School, LHP/OF

2—Dylan Theut, Fulshear High School, OF/1B

3—Jose Enriquez, El Paso Socorro High School, LHP/1B

6—Brett Brown, Sinton High School, RHP/INF

7—Rey Mendoza, Eagle Pass High School, LHP/OF

8—Logan Letney, Oak Ridge High School, RHP/INF/OF

9—Mason Ornelas, LD Bell High School, RHP/INF 

11—Cooper Jauz, Midland High School, INF/OF

12—Reed Chumley, Langham Creek, INF

14—Jack Brinley, Georgetown High School, RHP

15—Carson Oglivie, Oak Ridge High School, INF

16—Holden Lauer, Yoakum High School, RHP/OF

17—Julian Brock, Fulshear High School, C

18—Matt Santos, Cy-Creek High School, LHP/1B

19—Tyler Morgan, Flower Mound Marcus High School, RHP

21—Trevor Werner, Klein High School, INF/RHP

22—Jon Cantu, Amarillo Tascossa High School, C

23—Jacob Garza, Corpus Christi King High School, RHP/INF

26–Cameron Dayton, Round Rock High School, LHP/OF

Team Colorado 

No.—Name, School, Position, Height, Bat/Throw

1—Nolan Ackerman, Chaparral High School, C/3B, 6'0, R/R

2—Trey Adams, Ralston Valley High School, SS/2B, 5'11, R/R

3—Lincoln Andrews, Canon City High School, 1B/C/RHP, 6'3, L/R

4—Aaron Berkhoff, Cheyenne Mountain High School, 3B/INF, 6'1, R/R

5—Jett Hoggatt, Rocky Mountain High School, OF/Utility, 6'1, R/R

6—Jose Cintron, Overland High School, 3B/SS/OF, 6'2, R/R

7—Garrett Fisher, Rocky Mountain High School, C/INF/OF, 5'10, R/R

8—Ethan Frasier, Thunderridge High School, RHP/DH, 6'1, R/R

9— Murphy Gienger, Douglas County, SS/RHP, 6'4, R/R

10—Ryan Gilmore, Thunderridge, RHP, 6'2, R/R

11—Calvin Hunt, Ralston Valley, RHP/3B, 6'3, R/R

12—AJ Jergensen, Ralston Valley, OF, 6'5, R/R

13–Owen Lockner, Windsor High School, RHP/3B, 6'1, R/R

14—Geno Macias, Regis High School, OF/3B, 6'1, R/R

15–Jayden Martinez, Grandview High School, OF, 6'0, L/L

16—Cade Nelson, Rocky Mountain High School, 1B/RHP, 6'2, L/R

17—Weston Siefken, Holy Family High School, RHP/2B, 6'0, R/R

18—Drew Stahl, Mountain Vista High School, SS/2B, 5'11, R/R

19—Patrick Strawbridge, Regis High School, RHP/1B, 6'5, R/R

20—Case Williams, Douglas County High School, RHP/1B, 6'3, R/R

Team Canada 

No.—Name, School, Class, Position, Height, Bat/Throw

1—Noah Lalonde, Birchmount Secondary School, Class of 2019, OF/RHP, 6'0, R/R

2—Carter Arbuthnot, Maxwell Heights Secondary School, Class of 2019, 2B, 6'0, L/R

4—Rushil Bhat, AB Lucas Secondary School, Class of 2019, SS/RHP, 5'10, R/R

5—Karlis Mikelsteins, Langstaff Secondary School, Class of 2019, RHP, 6'2, R/R

6—Jamal Armstrong, Richview Coalgate High School, Class of 2019, OF, 5'10, R/R

7—Austin Gomm, Port Credit Secondary School, Class of 2020, SS/RHP, 6'0, R/R

8–Brendan McQuinn, St. Theresa High School, Class of 2019, OF, 5'11, R/L

9—Josh Lalonde, F.J. Brennan High School, Class of 2019, C, 5'10, R/R

10—Owen Macneil, Christ the King Secondary School, Class of 2019, RHP, 6'4, R/R

11—Michael Stremlaw, Iroquois Ridge Secondary School, Class of 2020, OF/RHP, 5'11, L/R

12—Spencer Todd, Vincent Massey, Secondary School, Class of 2019, C, 5'10, R/R

14—Darius Armorer, Sinclar Secondary School, Class of 2019, OF/RHP, 6'0, R/R

15—Matthew Ward, Our Lady of Mount Carmel High School, Class of 2019, C/3B, 5'11, R/R

16—Dante Wright, Pine Ridge Secondary School, Class of 2019, 3B/SS, 6'3, L/R

17—Evan Elliott, Michael Power Secondary School, Class of 2019, RHP, 6'4, R/R

18—Campbell Ellis, Christ the King Secondary School, Class of 2020, LHP, 6'4, L/L

19—Jacob Jackson, Pickering Secondary School, Class of 2019, 1B, 6'3, R/R

23—Alex Hache, Sacred Heart High School, Class of 2019, RHP, L/R

24—Grayden Stauffer, Maxwell Heights Secondary School, Class of 2019, RHP, 6'5, R/R

25—Steven Phillips, Emily Carr Secondary Secondary School, Class of 2020, RHP, 6'4, R/R