McAlester News-Capital, McAlester, OK

April 11, 2013

Congrats Krebs School students!

Krebs Public School Third Nine Weeks Honor Roll 2012-13


Submitted report

McALESTER — Superintendent’s Honor Roll

First grade: Brooklynn Sumner, Ashley Ford, Rylee Zerbe, Drake Nabors, Sherry Necessary, Brooklyn Nelms, Alyssa Loudermilk, Caleb McFatridge and Alondra Mercado

Second grade: Turner West, Isla Soles, Cooper Allison, Ryan Autaubo, Katelynn Shannon, Jake Forehand, Rayne Johnson, Luis Garcia, Karlee Shackelford, Gabriel Peevy

Third grade:  Caleb Alberda, McKinsey Tighe, Rebecca Sears, Emalee Rodgers, Jessica Sennett, Gracie Fassino and Jillian Shadd

Fourth grade:  Grant Williams

Fifth grade:  Wyatt Sharp and Alyssa Pemberton

Sixth grade:  Elan Phan and Hanna Patton

Eighth grade: Cody Hensley, Bethany Fabrizio and Brooke Sharp

Principal’s Honor Roll

First grade:  Jake Richardson, Mia Rannebarger, Kaylee Rich, Chants LeFlore, Jacob Hibbs, Aerial Ackel, Dominic Nabors, Addisyn Effinger, Brooklyn Wright, Alexander Quintana, Raelyn Othole, Caleb Robertson, Brooklynn Allsup, Audrey Nelms, Elias  Pemberton, Tristyn Jewell, Kyra Kennedy, Landen Lovett, Meadow Lalli, Ayden Mooney, Joseph Collins, Yadhira Mercado Maldonado, Gage Womack and Takoda Oxendine

Second grade:  Gracie West, Carmen Parker, Brooklyn Bedford, Brionna Fryer, Joseph Shadd, Lane Johnson, Collin Sanders, Serenitee Pemberton, Hailey Hancock, Emerald Johnson, Ayden Hayes, Landyn Diers and Katherine Marshall

Third grade: Cameron Davis, Bethany Effinger, Kiley Reed, Matilyn Gunion, Lidia Medina, Austin Ives, Jakob Dunlap, Makayla McKeen, Trinity Scott, Robert Welch, Priscilla Short, Brian Calderon-Mora, Kaleb Hibbs, Chelsea Hilburn and Maegan Weiher

Fourth grade:  Aria Catrow, Jordan Tissington, Jaxon Walters, Kollin Jameson, Tyler Collins, Tenaya Perkins, Haylie Peevy, Zoey Henrichs, Lexi Robertson, Justice Meadows, Cabe Martin, Cody Roberts, Hayden Robertson, Payton Labor and Kimberly Welch

Fifth grade:  Nicholas Dunbar, Daniel Spillman, Cadence Howard, Skylar Reed, Makayla Hamilton, Allie Norton, Connor Johnson

Sixth grade:  Macey Kennedy, Makayla Smith, Jillian Spencer, David Master, Natalie Richardson, Anthony Fabrizio and Lauren Long

Seventh grade:  Jacob Smith, Thomas Little, Kolton Ellis, Colin Mekler and Denton Cossey

Eighth grade:  Brett Pemberton