McAlester News-Capital, McAlester, OK

June 6, 2014

2014 Jr. Sunbelt Classic tournament schedule

By Matt Goisman
Sports Writer

McALESTER —

At Wilburton   At McAlester  
Friday, June 6   Friday, June 6  
9 a.m. Missouri vs. Colorado (H) 9 a.m. Tennessee vs. Georgia (H)
11:30 a.m. Texas vs. Arizona (H) 11:30 a.m. Canada vs. Georgia (H)
2 p.m. Mississippi vs. Colorado (H) 2 p.m. Missouri vs. Tennessee (H)
4:30 p.m. Oklahoma Blue vs. Canada (H) 4:30 p.m. Arizona vs. Oklahoma Gold (H)
7:00 p.m. Texas vs. Oklahoma Blue (H) 7:00 p.m. Oklahoma Gold vs. Mississippi (H)
Saturday, June 7   Saturday, June 7  
9 a.m. Georgia vs. Missouri (H) 9 a.m. Canada vs. Arizona (H)
11:30 a.m. Mississippi vs. Texas (H) 11:30 a.m. Colorado vs. Arizona (H)
2 p.m. Tennessee vs. Texas (H) 2 p.m. Missouri vs. Oklahoma Blue (H)
4:30 p.m. Canada vs. Oklahoma Gold (H) 4:30 p.m. Georgia vs. Mississippi (H)
7:00 p.m. Oklahoma Gold vs. Colorado (H) 7:00 p.m. Oklahoma Blue vs. Tennessee (H)
Sunday, June 8   Sunday, June 8  
2 p.m. Missouri vs. Arizona (H) 2 p.m. Tennessee vs. Canada (H)
4:30 p.m. Oklahoma Blue vs. Mississippi (H) 4:30 p.m. Georgia vs. Colorado (H)
7:00 p.m. Arizona vs. Oklahoma Blue (H) 7:00 p.m. Oklahoma Gold vs. Texas (H)
Monday, June 9   Monday, June 9  
9 a.m. No game 9 a.m. Tennessee vs. Mississippi (H)
11:30 a.m. Canada vs. Missouri (H) 11:30 a.m. Georgia vs. Texas (H)
2:00 p.m. Canada vs. Colorado (H) 2:00 p.m. Mississippi vs. Arizona (H)
4:30 p.m. Oklahoma Gold vs. Georgia (H) 4:30 p.m. Texas vs. Missouri (H)
7:00 p.m. Tennessee vs. Oklahoma Gold (H) 7:00 p.m. Colorado vs. Oklahoma Blue (H)
Tuesday, June 10   Tuesday, June 10  
9 a.m. Arizona vs. Georgia (H) 9 a.m. Mississippi vs. Canada (H)
11:30 a.m. Arizona vs. Tennessee (H) 11:30 a.m. Colorado vs. Texas (H)
2 p.m. Oklahoma Blue vs. Georgia (H) 2 p.m. Missouri vs. Oklahoma Gold (H)
4:30 p.m. Colorado vs. Tennessee (H) 4:30 p.m. Texas vs. Canada (H)
7:00 p.m. Mississippi vs. Missouri (H) 7:00 p.m. Oklahoma Gold vs. Oklahoma Blue (H)
Wednesday, June 11   Wednesday, June 11  
11:30 a.m. 10th vs. 9th (H) 11:30 a.m. No game
2 p.m. 8th vs. 7th (H) 2 p.m. 6th vs. 5th (H)
4:30 p.m. No game 4:30 p.m. 4th vs. 3rd (H)
7 p.m. No game 7 p.m. 2nd vs. 1st (H)