McAlester News-Capital, McAlester, OK

April 9, 2014

McAlester Fifth-Sixth Track Meet Results

By Matt Goisman
Sports Writer

McALESTER —

Fifth-grade boys' 100 meter dash Bumgardner McAlester Red 15.2
  Gockel Wilburton 15.62
  Wilson McAlester Blue 16.11
  Owens McAlester 16.31
  Camacho Wilburton 16.49
Fifth-grade boys' 100 meter hurdles Wilson McAlester Blue 23.7
  Duffy McAlester Red 23.8
  Bass McAlester Red 24.21
  Wyatt McAlester Blue 24.71
  Smeade McAlester Red 25.84
Fifth-grade boys' 1200 meter run Clawson Wilburton 5:12
  Runkle Wilburton 5:19
  Wyatt McAlester Blue 5:30
  Adamo McAlester Red 5:36
  Drake Wilburton 5:37
Fifth-grade boys' 1600 meter relay McAlester Red   5:55
  Wilburton   6:01
Fifth-grade boys' 200 meter dash Smeade McAlester Red 35.1
  Camacho Wilburton 35.1
  Miller Wilburton 36.5
  Walker McAlester Red 37.0
  BeSerra McAlester Red 37.6
Fifth-grade boys' 400 meter dash Long McAlester Red 78.0
  Bass McAlester Red 82.0
  Runkle Wilburton 84.0
  Duffy McAlester Red 89.9
  Squyres McAlester Red 92.12
Fifth-grade boys' 400 meter relay McAlester A Red   65.4
  McAlester B Blue   68.87
  Wilburton   69.56
  Mcalester A Blue   70.70
Fifth-grade boys' 600 meter run Fair Wilburton 2:16
  Wyatt McAlester Blue 2:24
  Miller Wilburton 2:27
  Chance Wilburton 2:35
  Reynolds McAlester Blue 2:41
Fifth-grade boys' 800 meter relay McAlester Red   2:23
  Wilburton   2:30
  McAlester Blue   2:38
Fifth-grade boys' discus Major McAlester 44'0”
  Cooper McAlester 40'2”
  Berry McAlester 39'5”
  Garcia McAlester 34'5”
  Smith McAlester 25'7”
Fifth-grade boys' high jump Gockel Wilburton 3'10”
  Fair Wilburton 3'8”
  Taylor Wilburton 3'4”
Fifth-grade boys' long jump Adamo McAlester 10'9.5”
  BeSerra McAlester 10'4”
  Duffy McAlester 10'2”
  Wilson McAlester 10'2”
  Gockel Wilburton 9'11”
Fifth-grade boys' shot put Cooper McAlester 21'4”
  Dalton Wilburton 19'10”
  Berry McAlester 19'1”
  Reed McAlester 18'6”
  Major McAlester 18'10”
Fifth-grade girls' 100 meter dash Kelly McAlester Red 15.5
  McIntosh McAlester Red 16.49
  Hurse McAlester Blue 16.7
  Hilton McAlester Blue 16.76
  Carr McAlester Blue 16.8
Fifth-grade girls' 100 meter hurdles Dodson McAlester Red 23.4
  Peck McAlester Red 24.4
  Hilton McAlester Blue 25.25
  Todd McAlester Red 27.01
  Riddle McAlester Red 28.26
Fifth-grade girls' 1600 meter relay McAlester Red   6:37
Fifth-grade girls' 200 meter dash Kelly McAlester Red 34.7
  Vanderburg Wilburton 37.6
  Stark Wilburton 39.6
  Wester McAlester Red 41.5
  Fry McAlester Red 44.6
Fifth-grade girls' 400 meter dash Skinner McAlester Red 1:30.21
  Henington McAlester Red 1:30.3
  Jones McAlester Blue 1:35.4
  Patzack Wilburton 1:41
  Wilson McAlester Red 1:44
Fifth-grade girls' 400 meter relay McAlester Blue   66.2
  McAlester Red A   66.96
  McAlester Red B   72.28
Fifth-grade girls' 600 meter run Skinner McAlester Red 2:32
  Henington McAlester Red 2:38
  Fabian McAlester Red 2:46
  Waller McAlester Blue 2:48
  Garcia McAlester Blue 3:14
Fifth-grade girls' 800 meter relay McAlester Blue A   2:24
  McAlester Red   2:29
  McAlester Blue B   2:43
Fifth-grade girls' discus Gooding McAlester 30'4”
  Humber McAlester 14'5”
Fifth-grade girls' high jump Hawthonre Wilburton 3'6”
  Widdle McAlester Red 3'5”
  Stark Wilburton 3'4”
  Giger Wilburton 3'1”
Fifth-grade girls' long jump Giger Wilburton 10'2”
  Vanderburg Wilburton 10'0”
  Carr McAlester 9'3.5”
  McIntosh McAlester 9'3”
  Regan McAlester 9'3”
Fifth-grade girls' shot put Plummer McAlester 16'8”
  Kelci McAlester 15'0”
  McKayla McAlester 14'4”
  Ashley McAlester 14'2”
  Kenadi McAlester 12'5”
Sixth-grade boys' 100 meter dash Dunaway McAlester Gold 20.9
  Squyres McAlester Black 21.61
  King Edison 22.5
  Franks McAlester Black 23.49
  Paul Edison 24.4
Sixth-grade boys' 100 meter hurdles Dunaway McAlester Gold 20.9
  Squyres McAlester Black 21.61
  King Edison 22.5
  Franks McAlester Black 23.49
  Paul Edison 24.4
Sixth-grade boys' 1200 meter run King Edison 5:11
  Paul Edison 5:14
  Dunaway McAlester Gold 5:36
  Cohenour Edison 5:54
Sixth-grade boys' 1600 meter relay McAlester Black   5:22
Sixth-grade boys' 200 meter dash Gearheart McAlester Black 31.7
  Dunaway McAlester Gold 33.8
  Jarrett McAlester Black 34.4
  Jarrett McAlester Black 35.11
  Helterbrand McAlester Black 41.1
Sixth-grade boys' 400 meter dash Hearheart McAlester Black 74.0
  Helterbrand McAlester Black 86.0
Sixth-grade boys' 400 meter relay McAlester 2 Blue   62.0
  McAlester 1 Gold   65.4
Sixth-grade boys' 600 meter run King Edison 2:13
  Paul Edison 2:17
  Pisachubbe McAlester 2:24
  Rodriguez McAlester 2:31
Sixth-grade boys' 800 meter relay McAlester Black   1:58
Sixth-grade boys' discus Watson McAlester 25'10”
  Watson McAlester 25'10”
Sixth-grade boys' long jump Hilton McAlester 13'1”
  Davis McAlester 13'1”
  Whatson McAlester 12'2”
  Pisachubbe McAlester 11'9.5”
  King Edison 11'3”
Sixth-grade boys' shot put Campbell McAlester 20'10”
  Watson McAlester 18'6”
  York McAlester 18'5”
Sixth-grade girls 1200 meter relay Gehring Edison 4:56
  Austin Edison 5:03
  Herrell Edison 5:22
  Reese McAlester Blue 6:30
Sixth-grade girls' 100 meter dash Beck McAlester Gold 15.8
  Light McAlester Black 16.2
  Hamilton McAlester Black 17.9
  Reich McAlester Gold 18.32
  Boatright McAlester Black 18.34
Sixth-grade girls' 100 meter hurdles Rhone McAlester Gold 20.5
  Bradish McAlester Gold 21.4
  Light McAlester Black 21.7
  Beck McAlester Gold 21.7
  Gehring Edison 22.09
Sixth-grade girls' 1600 meter relay Edison   5:32
  Wilburton   5:48
  McAlester Gold   6:38
Sixth-grade girls' 200 meter dash Hale Edison 34.8
  Hamilton McAlester Black 39.7
  Boatright McAlester Black 40.99
  Henridge McAlester Gold 41.8
  Collier McAlester Black 45.2
Sixth-grade girls' 400 meter dash Vanderburg Wilburton 74.0
  Kirkhart McAlester 82.0
  Herrell Edison 84.0
  Mendez McAlester Black 87.0
  Clarke Wilburton 89.0
Sixth-grade girls' 400 meter relay McAlester 1 Gold   64.2
  Wilburton   65.18
  McAlester 2 Blue   70.26
Sixth-grade girls' 600 meter run Carbone Edison 2:14
  Herrell Edison 2:20
  Hale Edison 2:25
  Hall McAlester Gold 2:36
  Harroway Wilburton 2:44
Sixth-grade girls' 800 meter relay Wilburton   2:17
  McAlester A   2:25
  McAlester B   2:37
Sixth-grade girls' discus McKeen McAlester 6'6”
  Clarke Wilburton 9'3”
  Durant Wilburton 10'5.8”
  Wynter McAlester 30'6”
  Hulsey Wilburton 15'10”
Sixth-grade girls' high jump Hale Edison 4'2”
  Herrell Edison 3'6”
  Gehring Edison 3'4”
  Cawldwell McAlester Black 3'2
Sixth-grade girls' long jump Rhone McAlester 12'0.5”
  Vanderburg Wilburton 11'2.5”
  Carbone Edison 10'10”
  Baldwin Wilburton 9'9”
  Anderson McAlester 9'4”
Sixth-grade girls' shot put Hulsey Wilburton 25'1”
  Austin Edison 22'4”
  Wyatt McAlester 20'2”
  Durant Wilburton 18'2”
  Kelaudia Wilburton 17'3”